Daily list · data 2026-11-08
High promoter holding (100)
How this list is built
Companies where promoters hold more than 70% of the shares, with a market cap over ₹5,000 crore, largest first. From the latest shareholding filings.
A list of facts from the data, not a recommendation to buy or sell.
100 stocks shown
| Stock | Price | Promoter holding | Market cap | ROE | P/E |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tata Consultancy Services Limited | ₹2,498.5 | 71.8% | ₹8,81,004 cr | 48.7% | 17.5 |
| Life Insurance Corp. of India | ₹394 | 90% | ₹5,18,017 cr | 7.5% | 8.3 |
| Adani Power Limited | ₹204.29 | 75% | ₹3,88,394 cr | 21.6% | 21.6 |
| Adani Enterprises Limited | ₹2,745.8 | 72% | ₹3,66,103 cr | 14.5% | 59 |
| Hindustan Aeronautics Limited | ₹4,980 | 71.6% | ₹3,39,403 cr | 24% | 35.7 |
| Avenue Supermarts Ltd. | ₹3,425 | 74.5% | ₹2,22,568 cr | 12.9% | 71.6 |
| Wipro Limited | ₹198 | 72.6% | ₹1,91,730 cr | 15.4% | 15.6 |
| DLF Limited | ₹752.9 | 74.1% | ₹1,78,037 cr | 10% | 40.8 |
| Solar Industries India Limited | ₹18,608 | 73.2% | ₹1,75,641 cr | 31.5% | 74.4 |
| Adani Energy Solutions Ltd | ₹1,457.4 | 73.4% | ₹1,73,170 cr | 9.6% | 47.2 |
| Hyundai Motor India Limited | ₹2,130 | 82.5% | ₹1,67,148 cr | 29.9% | 37.8 |
| Bosch Limited | ₹50,700 | 70.5% | ₹1,49,840 cr | 19.4% | 63.3 |
| ABB India Limited | ₹6,774 | 75% | ₹1,43,123 cr | 22.4% | 48 |
| Tata Capital Ltd. | ₹358.05 | 85.4% | ₹1,42,454 cr | 12.3% | 25.4 |
| ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company Ltd. | ₹2,935.8 | 85.6% | ₹1,42,339 cr | 85.8% | 41.1 |
| Punjab National Bank | ₹126.55 | 70.1% | ₹1,40,559 cr | 13% | 6.4 |
| Union Bank of India Limited | ₹187 | 74.8% | ₹1,40,382 cr | 15.7% | 6.5 |
| Hitachi Energy India Limited | ₹27,800 | 71.3% | ₹1,29,262 cr | 21% | 107.7 |
| Siemens Limited | ₹3,560 | 75% | ₹1,25,176 cr | 10.4% | 38.7 |
| Zydus Lifesciences Limited | ₹1,197.9 | 75% | ₹1,18,703 cr | 19.7% | 28.8 |
| Indian Bank | ₹902 | 73.8% | ₹1,14,957 cr | 15.4% | 9.2 |
| LG Electronics India Limited | ₹1,754.1 | 85% | ₹1,14,906 cr | 24.7% | 65.3 |
| Lodha Developers Ltd. | ₹1,179 | 70.3% | ₹1,11,937 cr | 15.8% | 27.1 |
| Muthoot Finance Ltd | ₹2,869 | 73.4% | ₹1,08,792 cr | 30.9% | 9.4 |
| Siemens Energy India Limited | ₹2,809 | 75% | ₹1,05,412 cr | — | 67.2 |
| Mankind Pharma Ltd. | ₹2,540 | 72.6% | ₹1,04,631 cr | 12.5% | 46.8 |
| Indian Railway Finance Corp. Ltd. | ₹80.43 | 82.9% | ₹1,01,804 cr | 12.8% | 14.3 |
| SBI Funds Management Limited | ₹499.55 | 88.2% | ₹1,01,353 cr | 43% | — |
| Oracle Financial Services Software Limited | ₹10,215 | 72.4% | ₹88,871 cr | 32.6% | 25 |
| Manipal Health Enterprises Limited | ₹646.7 | 72.1% | ₹87,828 cr | 12.5% | — |
| IDBI Bank Limited | ₹79.5 | 94.7% | ₹85,202 cr | 14.1% | 10.3 |
| JSW Infrastructure Limited | ₹338.3 | 73.9% | ₹80,334 cr | 14.8% | 50.2 |
| Mazagon Dock Shipbuilders Ltd. | ₹1,840 | 81.2% | ₹73,819 cr | 29.2% | 30.3 |
| NTPC Green Energy Limited | ₹82.63 | 89% | ₹70,335 cr | 2.8% | 106 |
| Bajaj Housing Finance Ltd. | ₹80 | 86.7% | ₹67,800 cr | 12.1% | 23.7 |
| Adani Total Gas Ltd. | ₹575.4 | 74.8% | ₹62,695 cr | 14.5% | 98.6 |
| ICICI Life Insurance Ltd | ₹438.9 | 74.7% | ₹61,641 cr | 12.6% | 39.8 |
| INDO-MIM Limited | ₹1,219.5 | 77.7% | ₹61,335 cr | 21.3% | — |
| Bank of Maharashtra | ₹86.91 | 73.6% | ₹61,271 cr | 22.7% | 8.4 |
| Bank of India | ₹138.57 | 73.4% | ₹61,006 cr | 12.1% | 5 |
| Indian Overseas Bank | ₹30.56 | 92.4% | ₹57,770 cr | 15.7% | 8.8 |
| General Insurance Corporation of India | ₹342.3 | 77.4% | ₹56,922 cr | 17.9% | 6.7 |
| Berger Paints India Limited | ₹478.35 | 75% | ₹56,534 cr | 17.2% | 45.9 |
| Schaeffler India Ltd | ₹3,519.7 | 74.1% | ₹54,886 cr | 20.2% | 41.9 |
| Linde India Ltd. | ₹6,859 | 75% | ₹54,544 cr | 13.6% | 118.4 |
| Anthem Biosciences Limited | ₹915.55 | 71.4% | ₹50,010 cr | 21.7% | 84.7 |
| Fertilizers & Chemicals Travancore Ltd. | ₹750.25 | 90% | ₹49,410 cr | -2.9% | — |
| Aditya Infotech Limited | ₹4,131.4 | 71.8% | ₹49,092 cr | 25.4% | 101.8 |
| L&T Technology Services Ltd. | ₹4,259.7 | 73.5% | ₹43,872 cr | 19.6% | 29.4 |
| GlaxoSmithKline Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹2,524.8 | 75% | ₹42,904 cr | 49.1% | 37.3 |
| HDB Financial Services Limited | ₹534.75 | 74.1% | ₹42,098 cr | 13.9% | 15 |
| Emcure Pharmaceuticals Limited | ₹2,212.8 | 77.8% | ₹41,254 cr | 19.7% | 38.4 |
| Rail Vikas Nigam Ltd. | ₹193.34 | 72.8% | ₹39,866 cr | 9% | 44.8 |
| Bharat Dynamics Ltd. | ₹1,060 | 74.9% | ₹39,479 cr | 10.2% | 74.6 |
| PhysicsWallah Ltd. | ₹130 | 71.2% | ₹37,071 cr | -0.7% | 430.2 |
| Endurance Technologies Ltd. | ₹2,501.9 | 75% | ₹35,086 cr | 15.2% | 34.6 |
| Shyam Metalics & Energy Ltd. | ₹1,300.6 | 74.6% | ₹34,361 cr | 9.7% | 26.9 |
| Dhoot Transmission Limited | ₹1,601.6 | 82.8% | ₹33,444 cr | 23.1% | — |
| Godrej Industries Limited | ₹955.85 | 74.6% | ₹32,954 cr | 11.6% | 27.4 |
| Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Ltd. | ₹175.67 | 88.6% | ₹32,800 cr | 14.2% | 7 |
| 3M India Limited | ₹27,570 | 75% | ₹32,490 cr | 28.9% | 53.8 |
| United Breweries Limited | ₹1,189.7 | 70.8% | ₹31,820 cr | 9.3% | 64.9 |
| Housing & Urban Development Corp. Ltd. | ₹159.96 | 75% | ₹30,679 cr | 20.2% | 7.2 |
| Hexaware Technologies Limited | ₹503.5 | 74.3% | ₹30,618 cr | 24.4% | 22.1 |
| Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. | ₹111.46 | 71.8% | ₹29,778 cr | 15.6% | 15.9 |
| ACME Solar Holdings Ltd. | ₹394.95 | 71.4% | ₹29,745 cr | 10.4% | 34.2 |
| UCO Bank | ₹23.84 | 91% | ₹28,828 cr | 8.6% | — |
| Tata Investment Corporation Limited | ₹572.2 | 73.4% | ₹28,551 cr | 1.4% | 72.6 |
| Godfrey Phillips India Ltd. | ₹1,790 | 72.6% | ₹27,716 cr | 26.6% | 20.4 |
| Schneider Electric Infrastructure Limited | ₹1,063.4 | 75% | ₹27,448 cr | 31.8% | 138.4 |
| Central Bank of India | ₹30.63 | 81.2% | ₹27,027 cr | 11.9% | 5.8 |
| Aegis Vopak Terminals Limited | ₹246.5 | 86.9% | ₹26,570 cr | 10% | 96.6 |
| New India Assurance Co. Ltd. | ₹157.33 | 85.4% | ₹26,442 cr | 3.4% | — |
| Honeywell Automation India Limited | ₹30,080 | 75% | ₹26,304 cr | 12.4% | 47.1 |
| TVS Holdings Limited | ₹12,982 | 74.5% | ₹24,737 cr | 30.4% | 12.2 |
| Aditya Birla Sun Life Amc Limited | ₹878.95 | 74.7% | ₹24,639 cr | 25.1% | 25.8 |
| Garden Reach Shipbuilders & Engineers Ltd. | ₹2,135.7 | 74.5% | ₹24,610 cr | 31.8% | 30.6 |
| Gillette India Limited | ₹7,406.5 | 75% | ₹24,544 cr | 66.4% | 36.1 |
| ITI Limited | ₹248.85 | 90% | ₹24,435 cr | 16.6% | 91.1 |
| Go Digit General Insurance Limited | ₹249.1 | 73% | ₹23,832 cr | 11.7% | 46.9 |
| Sun TV Network Limited | ₹595.45 | 75% | ₹23,692 cr | 11.9% | 15.3 |
| Metro Brands Ltd. | ₹824.55 | 71.8% | ₹23,412 cr | 22.2% | 54.4 |
| Hatsun Agro Product Limited | ₹1,068.1 | 73.6% | ₹23,312 cr | 19.5% | 65.9 |
| Milky Mist Dairy Food Ltd. | ₹297.2 | 79.5% | ₹23,238 cr | 32.1% | — |
| Diamond Power Infrastructure Limited | ₹370.65 | 74% | ₹23,020 cr | — | 73.1 |
| Procter & Gamble Hygiene & Health Care Ltd. | ₹6,982 | 70.6% | ₹22,574 cr | 114.9% | 28.7 |
| Leela Palaces Hotels & Resorts Limited | ₹692.3 | 75.9% | ₹22,180 cr | 8.1% | 49.9 |
| SJVN Limited | ₹57.15 | 81.9% | ₹22,027 cr | 4.5% | 22.7 |
| KIOCL Ltd | ₹334.75 | 99% | ₹20,612 cr | 1% | 523.3 |
| Aether Industries Ltd. | ₹1,561.8 | 74.9% | ₹20,478 cr | 9.4% | 83.2 |
| Lalithaa Jewellery Mart Limited | ₹373.5 | 82.9% | ₹20,466 cr | 41.6% | — |
| Allied Blenders and Distillers Limited | ₹708 | 79% | ₹19,510 cr | 14.2% | 86.8 |
| Alivus Life Sciences Ltd | ₹1,480.6 | 74.9% | ₹18,672 cr | 18.4% | 27.2 |
| Caplin Point Laboratories Limited | ₹2,382.5 | 70.6% | ₹18,365 cr | 19.9% | 27.3 |
| INOX India Limited | ₹1,870.2 | 74.7% | ₹17,557 cr | 25.9% | 65.3 |
| Happy Forging Limited | ₹1,694.5 | 78.4% | ₹17,505 cr | 15.2% | 48.9 |
| International Gemological Institute Ltd | ₹407.4 | 76.6% | ₹17,358 cr | 44.6% | 27.4 |
| Emmvee Photovoltaic Power Limited | ₹251.31 | 80% | ₹17,052 cr | 51.1% | 12.3 |
| JSW Cement Limited | ₹123.41 | 72% | ₹16,606 cr | -17% | 21.9 |
| Sumitomo Chemical India Ltd. | ₹328.95 | 75% | ₹16,369 cr | 17.3% | 29.4 |
Other lists
Stocks at a 52-week high · Stocks near a 52-week low · Volume shockers · High delivery stocks · Top gainers today · Top losers today · Relative strength leaders · Debt-free companies · High ROE, low debt companies · High dividend yield stocks · Low P/E with high ROE · Fast-growing companies · Low price-to-book with steady returns