NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Consumer Durables · Electronics/Appliances · NSE: LGEINDIA · data 2026-10-30

LG Electronics India Limited

₹1,661.4-1.20% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹1,318.8 · High ₹1,780.3+10.6%

In plain words

Price: 9.0% below its 52-week high of ₹1,825.

Delivery: 53.4% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 56.9% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹653 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,661.4
Market cap
₹1,14,146 cr
P/E
61.8
P/B
—
ROE
24.7%
ROCE
28.7%
Debt / equity
0.06
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
0.4%
52-week high
₹1,825
52-week low
₹1,304.1
Operating margin
8.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹25,575 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹1,825 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)7.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)7.8%

Smart-money activity

22/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-13: Q1 FY27 results: net profit ₹652.9 cr2026-05-21: Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹692.7 cr2026-02-11: Q3 FY26 results: net profit ₹89.7 cr

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (standalone)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹7,233 cr₹653 cr—12.5%9.62
Mar 2026₹8,054 cr₹693 cr—11.7%10.21
Dec 2025₹4,114 cr₹90 cr—4.8%1.32
Sept 2025₹6,174 cr₹389 cr—8.9%5.74

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters85.00%85.00%85.00%85.00%
Foreign institutions (FII)2.60%3.13%2.73%3.00%
Domestic institutions (DII)8.79%7.84%8.03%7.15%
Mutual funds6.09%5.23%6.01%5.40%
Retail investors2.66%3.04%3.18%3.56%
Number of shareholders8,19,3459,19,5619,73,76310,93,845

Common questions

What was LG Electronics India Limited's latest quarterly profit?

LG Electronics India Limited reported a net profit of ₹653 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹7,233 cr.

How much do promoters hold in LG Electronics India Limited?

Promoters held 85.00% of LG Electronics India Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is LG Electronics India Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.06, which is very low.

What is LG Electronics India Limited's P/E ratio?

About 61.8, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,661.4 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of LG Electronics India Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1,825 and the 52-week low is ₹1,304.1.

Mutual funds holding LG Electronics India Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 18 schemes holding about ₹1,327 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
Nippon India Multi Cap FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.92%₹495 cr
Nippon India Multi Asset Allocation FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.96%₹173 cr
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.73%₹103 cr
Mirae Asset Great Consumer FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund2.10%₹94 cr
Mirae Asset Aggressive Hybrid FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.96%₹89 cr
Nippon India Balanced Advantage FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.65%₹62 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.44%₹60 cr
Nippon India Innovation FundNippon India Mutual Fund2.03%₹59 cr
Nippon India Consumption FundNippon India Mutual Fund2.13%₹48 cr
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund1.09%₹48 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MNC FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.37%₹42 cr
Mirae Asset Multi Asset Allocation FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.76%₹27 cr
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.70%₹15 cr
Mirae Asset Equity Savings FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.55%₹11 cr
Nippon India MNC FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.47%₹2 cr

Similar companies

Aditya Infotech Limited (CPPLUS) · Whirlpool Of India Limited (WHIRLPOOL) · Bosch Home Comfort India Ltd (BOSCH_HCIL) · IFB Industries Ltd (IFBIND) · Orient Electric Ltd. (ORIENTELEC)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open LGEINDIA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram