Data date: 2026-11-03
Internet & E-commerce · Internet Software/Services · NSE: SABEVENTS · data 2026-11-03
SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 63.7% below its 52-week high of ₹365.
Latest results: a net loss of ₹0 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Data dates & coverage5 / 5 sources available
Latest session: 2026-08-04 · 180 records
Latest reported quarter: 2026-06-30 · 24 records
Latest reported quarter: 2026-09-30 · 16 records
Latest listed event: 2026-08-13 · 7 records
Dates belong to each source, not to a live price feed. An available source can still be delayed. A saved copy is shown when a newer response could not be used; unavailable data does not mean zero activity. See market data status →
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹2 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹-0 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 6.5% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
Strengths and limitations
None flagged by these rules.
- Thin operating margin (-39.6%).
- Reported a loss in the latest quarter.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
SABEVENTS Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹0.45 crore, up 9.8% YoY and down 23.7% QoQ.
Net loss was ₹0.19 crore, a smaller loss than a year ago and a bigger loss than last quarter.
Operating margin was 41.3% (10.5% a year ago).
EPS was -₹0.18, less negative than a year ago and more negative than last quarter.
SABEVENTS के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹0.45 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 9.8% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 23.7% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध घाटा: ₹0.19 करोड़; एक साल पहले से घाटा कम हुआ, पिछली तिमाही से घाटा बढ़ा।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 41.3% (एक साल पहले 10.5%)।
EPS: -₹0.18; एक साल पहले से कम ऋणात्मक, पिछली तिमाही से अधिक ऋणात्मक।
SABEVENTSના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹0.45 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 9.8% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 23.7% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખી ખોટ: ₹0.19 કરોડ; એક વર્ષ પહેલાંની સરખામણીએ ખોટ ઘટી, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ ખોટ વધી.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 41.3% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 10.5%).
EPS: -₹0.18; એક વર્ષ પહેલાંના કરતાં ઓછી નકારાત્મક, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરના કરતાં વધુ નકારાત્મક.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-08-04
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Too few delivery days to compare delivery % (0 of 10); shares delivered not comparable (0 of 12); 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 13 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago
- 29 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago +4.3% next session
- 5 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit −35.0% YoY -0.1% next session
- 12 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -4.1% next session
- 14 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago
- 29 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: loss widened vs a year ago
- 1 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: turned to profit vs a year ago
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (standalone)
24 quarters shown
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -41.3% | -0.18 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -24.7% | -0.16 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹0 cr | -35.0% | -23.3% | 0.13 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | 10.8% | -0.13 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -10.5% | -0.23 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -18.7% | -0.29 |
| Dec 2024 | ₹0 cr | ₹0 cr | — | -1.6% | 0.19 |
| Sept 2024 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -2.6% | -0.21 |
| Jun 2024 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -146.9% | -0.4 |
| Mar 2024 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | -109.5% | 24.7% | -0.02 |
| Dec 2023 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -94.2% | -0.41 |
| Sept 2023 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -71.3% | -0.33 |
| Jun 2023 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -39.4% | -0.28 |
| Mar 2023 | ₹1 cr | ₹0 cr | — | 19.8% | 0.2 |
| Dec 2022 | ₹0 cr | ₹-1 cr | — | -59.9% | -0.56 |
| Sept 2022 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | 22.1% | -0.15 |
| Jun 2022 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -70.2% | -0.45 |
| Mar 2022 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -50.1% | -0.41 |
| Dec 2021 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | 18.5% | -0.18 |
| Sept 2021 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -20.6% | -0.32 |
| Jun 2021 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | 15.9% | -0.18 |
| Mar 2021 | ₹0 cr | ₹-1 cr | — | -132.1% | -0.62 |
| Dec 2020 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | -52.4% | -0.38 |
| Sept 2020 | ₹1 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | 41.8% | -0.27 |
Shareholding trend
8 quarters shown
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 | Sept 2025 | Jun 2025 | Mar 2025 | Dec 2024 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | — | 26.43% | 26.43% | 26.43% | 26.43% | 26.43% | 31.20% | 35.97% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 3.99% | 2.91% | 2.91% | 2.91% | 2.91% | 2.91% | 2.91% | 14.84% |
| Mutual funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail investors | 47.96% | 19.91% | 20.92% | 21.32% | 23.15% | 22.09% | 21.02% | 14.69% |
| Number of shareholders | 5,625 | 10,442 | 10,549 | 10,602 | 10,786 | 10,679 | 10,452 | 9,680 |
Common questions
What was SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd. reported a net loss of ₹0 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹0 cr.
What is the 52-week high and low of SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹365 and the 52-week low is ₹112.
Compared with similar companies
6 companies ranked
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SAB Events & Governance Now Media Ltd. (this stock) | ₹132.6 | ₹7 cr | — | — | — | — | — | +1.8% |
| P.E. Analytics Limited vs SABEVENTS → | ₹185 | ₹188 cr | 12.4 | 1.8 | 16.1% | 14.2% | 0 | +6.3% |
| Addictive Learning Technology Ltd. vs SABEVENTS → | ₹43.5 | ₹70 cr | — | — | -0.6% | 1.2% | 0 | -68.7% |
| Odigma Consultancy Solutions Limited vs SABEVENTS → | ₹18.79 | ₹59 cr | — | — | — | — | — | -52.3% |
| Homesfy Realty Ltd. vs SABEVENTS → | ₹140.55 | ₹41 cr | — | 1.5 | -51.3% | — | 0 | -35.5% |
| Doctrack Solutions Limited vs SABEVENTS → | ₹22.05 | ₹7 cr | — | 0.8 | -1.6% | -5.3% | 0.45 | -82.4% |
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open SABEVENTS in TickerKhoj →