NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: URBANCO · data 2026-10-30

Urban Company Limited

₹152.81+4.51% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 3.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹103.03 · High ₹181.09+25.1%

In plain words

Price: 16.9% below its 52-week high of ₹183.97.

Delivery: 34.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 36.9% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹152.81
Market cap
₹22,539 cr
P/E
—
P/B
11.4
ROE
-11.9%
ROCE
-11.6%
Debt / equity
0.06
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-2.0%
52-week high
₹183.97
52-week low
₹100.7
Operating margin
-26.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,874 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-457 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)34.7%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

Smart-money activity

22/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-18: SAST disclosure: SBI Mutual fund under its Various S… acquired 3,49,56,841 shares

● Insider

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters19.02%19.02%19.02%20.29%
Foreign institutions (FII)52.51%55.29%55.77%65.63%
Domestic institutions (DII)15.17%11.43%10.74%5.70%
Mutual funds12.46%9.50%8.98%3.84%
Retail investors5.60%5.84%5.37%5.22%
Number of shareholders1,89,5722,00,9932,05,2382,09,972

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Urban Company Limited?

Promoters held 19.02% of Urban Company Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Urban Company Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.06, which is very low.

What is the 52-week high and low of Urban Company Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹183.97 and the 52-week low is ₹100.7.

Mutual funds holding Urban Company Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 13 schemes holding about ₹2,316 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Smallcap FundSBI Mutual Fund2.06%₹846 cr
SBI Midcap FundSBI Mutual Fund2.35%₹547 cr
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund2.07%₹458 cr
SBI Innovative Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.53%₹181 cr
SBI RETIREMENT BENEFIT FUND - AGGRESSIVE PLANSBI Mutual Fund2.39%₹73 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.41%₹56 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE CONSUMPTION FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.97%₹55 cr
SBI Consumption Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund1.31%₹35 cr
SBI RETIREMENT BENEFIT FUND - AGGRESSIVE HYBRID PLANSBI Mutual Fund2.00%₹32 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIGITAL INDIA FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.84%₹30 cr
SBI RETIREMENT BENEFIT FUND - CONSERVATIVE HYBRID PLANSBI Mutual Fund1.02%₹3 cr
SBI RETIREMENT BENEFIT FUND - CONSERVATIVE PLANSBI Mutual Fund0.46%₹1 cr
Mirae Asset Nifty India Internet ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund1.08%₹0 cr

Similar companies

Hexaware Technologies Limited (HEXT) · Tata Technologies Limited (TATATECH) · Affle 3i Limited (AFFLE) · Pine Labs Limited (PINELABS) · Shadowfax Technologies Limited (SHADOWFAX)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open URBANCO in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram