NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Hospitals & Diagnostics · Medical/Nursing Services · NSE: THYROCARE · data 2026-10-30

Thyrocare Technologies Ltd

₹456.3-11.48% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.7/10
Feb 2026Low ₹349.55 · High ₹649.35+12.5%

In plain words

Price: 31.1% below its 52-week high of ₹662.

Delivery: 48.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 53.7% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹456.3
Market cap
₹8,200 cr
P/E
41.5
P/B
—
ROE
28.8%
ROCE
34.2%
Debt / equity
0.09
Dividend yield
1.81%
1-year return
1.5%
52-week high
₹662
52-week low
₹342.55
Operating margin
25.3%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹876 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹176 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)16.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)36.2%

Smart-money activity

33/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-21: SAST disclosure: API Holdings Ltd acquired 8,12,00,000 shares2026-08-17: SAST disclosure: Docon Technologies Private Limited +3 acquired 9,99,69,427 shares2026-06-23: Dividend ₹7 (ex-date)

● Insider   ● Dividend   ● Bonus

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Mar 2026Mar 2025
Promoters51.02%60.92%71.06%
Foreign institutions (FII)9.37%5.37%2.41%
Domestic institutions (DII)25.92%20.99%14.97%
Mutual funds22.91%19.45%12.97%
Retail investors8.97%8.54%7.57%
Number of shareholders75,18673,37757,403

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Thyrocare Technologies Ltd?

Promoters held 51.02% of Thyrocare Technologies Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Thyrocare Technologies Ltd debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.09, which is very low.

What is Thyrocare Technologies Ltd's P/E ratio?

About 41.5, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹456.3 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Thyrocare Technologies Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹662 and the 52-week low is ₹342.55.

Mutual funds holding Thyrocare Technologies Ltd

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 5 schemes holding about ₹492 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE ELSS TAX SAVER FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.58%₹214 cr
NIPPON INDIA PHARMA FUNDNippon India Mutual Fund2.24%₹205 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BUSINESS CYCLE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.18%₹38 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE PHARMA & HEALTHCARE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.76%₹19 cr
An open ended fund for investment for children having a lock-in for at least 5 years or till the child attains age of majorityAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.34%₹16 cr

Similar companies

Dr. Agarwal's Health Care Ltd. (AGARWALEYE) · Vijaya Diagnostic Centre Ltd. (VIJAYA) · Metropolis Healthcare Ltd. (METROPOLIS) · Nephrocare Health Services Limited (NEPHROPLUS) · Jeena Sikho Lifecare Limited (JSLL)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open THYROCARE in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram