TickerKhojOpen the scanner

Electronics & EMS · Electronic Production Equipment · NSE: SYRMA · data 2026-11-01

Syrma SGS Technology Limited

₹1,625.3-2.62% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹724.55 · High ₹1,782.9+87.1%

In plain words

Price: 10.8% below its 52-week high of ₹1,822.6.

Delivery: 37.1% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 34.7% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹124 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+87.2% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1,625.3
Market cap
₹31,256 cr
P/E
74.3
P/B
10.3
ROE
13.8%
ROCE
18.6%
Debt / equity
0.14
Dividend yield
0.09%
1-year return
99.7%
52-week high
₹1,822.6
52-week low
₹634.5
Operating margin
9.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹6,307 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹421 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)33.0%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)38.6%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 41.6% (-1.3 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 23.9%.

Valuation
High

P/E 74.3, P/B 10.3, dividend yield 0.1%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 13.8%, ROCE 18.6%, operating margin 9.5%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.14, Profit growth 38.6% and sales growth 33.0% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 38.6% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters cut their holding by 1.3 points in a year.
  • Expensive on earnings (P/E 74.3).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q2 FY27)

SYRMA Q2 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹1,989.68 crore, up 73.6% YoY and up 25.2% QoQ.

Net profit was ₹124.2 crore, up 87.2% YoY and up 17.5% QoQ.

Operating margin was 9.7% (10.1% a year ago).

EPS was ₹6.08, up 76.7% YoY and up 17.1% QoQ.

SYRMA के Q2 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹1,989.68 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 73.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 25.2% की बढ़त।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹124.2 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 87.2% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 17.5% की बढ़त।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 9.7% (एक साल पहले 10.1%)।

EPS: ₹6.08; पिछले साल की तुलना में 76.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 17.1% की बढ़त।

SYRMAના Q2 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹1,989.68 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 73.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 25.2% વધારો.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹124.2 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 87.2% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 17.5% વધારો.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 9.7% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 10.1%).

EPS: ₹6.08; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 76.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 17.1% વધારો.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

24/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-30: Q2 FY27 results: profit +87.2% YoY2026-08-18: Dividend ₹1.5 (ex-date)2026-07-29: Q1 FY27 results: profit +111.7% YoY2026-05-23: Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹119.2 cr

● Results   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Sept 2026₹1,990 cr₹124 cr+87.2%9.7%6.08
Jun 2026₹1,589 cr₹106 cr+111.7%10.2%5.19
Mar 2026₹1,465 cr₹119 cr—11.9%5.29
Dec 2025₹1,264 cr₹110 cr+126.1%12.6%5.33

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters41.63%42.28%42.28%42.72%
Foreign institutions (FII)9.51%7.52%6.61%6.47%
Domestic institutions (DII)14.44%15.90%16.59%15.88%
Mutual funds8.85%9.55%9.74%10.00%
Retail investors11.65%10.93%10.85%10.95%
Number of shareholders2,46,7352,04,1491,78,9861,78,615

Common questions

What was Syrma SGS Technology Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Syrma SGS Technology Limited reported a net profit of ₹124 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+87.2% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹1,990 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Syrma SGS Technology Limited?

Promoters held 41.63% of Syrma SGS Technology Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Syrma SGS Technology Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.14.

What is Syrma SGS Technology Limited's P/E ratio?

About 74.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹1,625.3 (data 2026-11-01).

What is the 52-week high and low of Syrma SGS Technology Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1,822.6 and the 52-week low is ₹634.5.

Mutual funds holding Syrma SGS Technology Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 10 schemes holding about ₹145 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE LARGE & MID CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.15%₹64 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BUSINESS CYCLE FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.05%₹35 cr
Nippon India Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.62%₹21 cr
SBI Nifty Smallcap 250 Index FundSBI Mutual Fund0.62%₹11 cr
Nippon India Nifty 500 Momentum 50 Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.80%₹10 cr
Nippon India Nifty 500 Equal Weight Index FundNippon India Mutual Fund0.21%₹1 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BSE 500 MOMENTUM 50 INDEX FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.77%₹1 cr
Mirae Asset Nifty Smallcap 250 ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.62%₹1 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund1.00%₹0 cr
SBI Nifty Small Cap 250 ETFSBI Mutual Fund0.62%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Syrma SGS Technology Limited₹1,625.3₹31,256 cr74.310.313.8%18.6%0.14+99.7%
Dixon Technologies (India) Ltd.₹11,000₹67,288 cr43.311.437.4%21.5%0.21-29.3%
Kaynes Technology India Ltd.₹3,131₹21,101 cr61.5—9.6%11.7%0.19-54.5%
PG Electroplast Limited₹530.05₹15,255 cr70.54.86.7%6.4%0.2-7.5%
Avalon Technologies Limited₹2,050.3₹13,703 cr102.9—16.9%19.6%0.3+71.0%
Cyient DLM Limited₹750.2₹5,958 cr715.67.5%7.3%0.17+64.0%

Compare SYRMA with DIXON in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SYRMA in TickerKhoj →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram