NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Auto Components · Auto Parts: OEM · NSE: SEDEMAC · data 2026-10-31

SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

₹3,119.1-2.61% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 9.4/10
Mar 2026Low ₹1,441.3 · High ₹3,547.8+114.9%

In plain words

Price: 14.5% below its 52-week high of ₹3,650.

Delivery: 48.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 44.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹3,119.1
Market cap
₹13,763 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
27.5%
ROCE
35.8%
Debt / equity
0.16
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
103.2%
52-week high
₹3,650
52-week low
₹1,413.1
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)35.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)129.5%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 26.2%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 48.6%.

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 27.5%, ROCE 35.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.16, Profit growth 129.5% and sales growth 35.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • High return on equity (27.5%).
  • Profit grew 129.5% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

44/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-28: SAST disclosure: SBI Mutual Fund under its Various S… acquired 1,13,847 shares2026-09-24: Block deal: ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MUTUAL FUND +3 bought ₹1,468.83 cr (net ₹0 cr)2026-09-24: Bulk deal: INVESCO MUTUAL FUND +1 bought ₹264.56 cr2026-07-28: Results board meeting2026-05-18: Results board meeting

● Insider   ● Deal   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026
Promoters26.23%26.23%26.24%
Foreign institutions (FII)10.31%4.27%2.52%
Domestic institutions (DII)38.33%39.81%43.93%
Mutual funds20.57%15.33%13.63%
Retail investors5.38%4.72%2.53%
Number of shareholders31,79425,69718,127

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.?

Promoters held 26.23% of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.16.

What is the 52-week high and low of SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹3,650 and the 52-week low is ₹1,413.1.

Mutual funds holding SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 11 schemes holding about ₹985 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Automotive Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.11%₹189 cr
SBI MultiCap FundSBI Mutual Fund0.71%₹167 cr
SBI Innovative Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund3.10%₹159 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE MULTI ASSET ALLOCATION FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.02%₹151 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SMALL CAP FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund1.63%₹100 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE TRANSPORTATION AND LOGISTICS FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund5.48%₹95 cr
SBI Quality FundSBI Mutual Fund2.02%₹52 cr
SBI Balanced Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund1.77%₹35 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE SPECIAL OPPORTUNITIES FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund2.02%₹27 cr
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE DIGITAL INDIA FUNDAditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund0.30%₹11 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Select IPO ETFMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.54%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
SEDEMAC Mechatronics Ltd.₹3,119.1₹13,763 cr——27.5%35.8%0.16+103.2%
Minda Corp. Ltd.₹632.45₹15,103 cr30.2—14.9%14.7%0.56+9.4%
Lumax Auto Technologies Limited₹2,022.7₹13,796 cr389.826%24.4%1.02+75.8%
CIE Automotive India Ltd₹352.8₹13,395 cr14.4—11.7%12.9%0.06-19.7%
Varroc Engineering Limited₹766.2₹11,748 cr59.4—13.5%17.7%0.52+24.6%
SKF India (Industrial) Ltd.₹2,368.4₹11,740 cr————0-9.9%

Compare SEDEMAC with MINDACORP in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SEDEMAC in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram