NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Chemicals: Specialty · NSE: KINGFA · data 2026-10-31

Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited

₹6,783-1.54% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.2/10
Feb 2026Low ₹3,949 · High ₹6,932.5+59.2%

In plain words

Price: 3.1% below its 52-week high of ₹6,997.

Delivery: 57.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 52.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹6,783
Market cap
₹9,179 cr
P/E
40.7
P/B
—
ROE
17.4%
ROCE
23.5%
Debt / equity
0.01
Dividend yield
0.30%
1-year return
51.2%
52-week high
₹6,997
52-week low
₹3,649.9
Operating margin
13.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,222 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹226 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)12.4%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)31.5%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 67.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 15.8%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 40.7, dividend yield 0.3%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 17.4%, ROCE 23.5%, operating margin 13.5%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.01, Profit growth 31.5% and sales growth 12.4% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • Profit grew 31.5% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

36/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-21: Dividend ₹20 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters67.02%67.02%67.02%67.02%
Foreign institutions (FII)7.14%7.74%7.76%7.73%
Domestic institutions (DII)8.70%8.79%8.85%8.75%
Mutual funds6.45%6.64%6.66%6.55%
Retail investors9.61%9.02%8.95%8.85%
Number of shareholders13,49412,29311,99112,303

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited?

Promoters held 67.02% of Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.01, which is very low.

What is Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited's P/E ratio?

About 40.7, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹6,783 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹6,997 and the 52-week low is ₹3,649.9.

Mutual funds holding Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 4 schemes holding about ₹549 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Flexicap FundSBI Mutual Fund1.01%₹223 cr
SBI Conservative Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund1.86%₹188 cr
SBI Automotive Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund2.14%₹130 cr
SBI Balanced Hybrid FundSBI Mutual Fund0.40%₹8 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Kingfa Science & Technology (India) Limited₹6,783₹9,179 cr40.7—17.4%23.5%0.01+51.2%
Vinati Organics Limited₹992.2₹10,297 cr22.9—14.9%15.9%0-41.8%
Alkyl Amines Chemicals Limited₹1,589.9₹8,133 cr36.2—12.3%13.2%0-17.1%
Sudarshan Chemical Industries Limited₹996₹7,899 cr108.2—0.6%2%0.72-15.6%
Clean Science & Technology Ltd.₹715.6₹7,616 cr32.7—15.3%17.7%0-31.9%
Gujarat Narmada Valley Fertilizers & Chemicals Ltd.₹504.6₹7,431 cr7.2—9.1%-13.1%0-0.8%

Compare KINGFA with VINATIORGA in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open KINGFA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram