NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Gold & Jewellery · Other Consumer Specialties · NSE: GOLDIAM · data 2026-10-31

Goldiam International Limited

₹285.7-4.18% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 7.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹201.49 · High ₹384.05+4.2%

In plain words

Price: 28.3% below its 52-week high of ₹398.2.

Delivery: 42.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 45.3% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹285.7
Market cap
₹4,315 cr
P/E
20.4
P/B
—
ROE
18.5%
ROCE
22.0%
Debt / equity
0.07
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
4.9%
52-week high
₹398.2
52-week low
₹198.75
Operating margin
19.6%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,073 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹211 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)22.4%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)26.4%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 58.5% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 2.0%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 20.4, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 18.5%, ROCE 22.0%, operating margin 19.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.07, Profit growth 26.4% and sales growth 22.4% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • High return on equity (18.5%).
  • Profit grew 26.4% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-10: Bonus 1:3 (ex-date)2026-02-12: Dividend ₹2.75 (ex-date)

● Bonus   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters58.51%58.51%58.51%58.51%
Foreign institutions (FII)1.76%1.99%0.62%0.74%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.23%0.78%0.95%1.10%
Mutual funds0.11%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors23.14%22.47%24.25%23.51%
Number of shareholders79,30775,14383,56382,571

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Goldiam International Limited?

Promoters held 58.51% of Goldiam International Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Goldiam International Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.07, which is very low.

What is Goldiam International Limited's P/E ratio?

About 20.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹285.7 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Goldiam International Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹398.2 and the 52-week low is ₹198.75.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Goldiam International Limited₹285.7₹4,315 cr20.4—18.5%22%0.07+4.9%
Senco Gold Limited₹293.05₹4,805 cr8.4—25.6%36.5%0.86-10.1%
Tribhovandas Bhimji Zaveri Limited₹607.8₹4,087 cr20.64.727.1%40%1.06+231.9%
Shringar House Of Mangalsutra Limited₹273.61₹2,636 cr21.8—26.3%39.8%0.28+25.6%
Vaibhav Global Ltd.₹156.95₹2,626 cr9.51.517.8%18.1%0.25-39.6%
Utssav CZ Gold Jewels Limited₹935.05₹2,337 cr38.9—36.4%53.3%0.94+259.6%

Compare GOLDIAM with SENCO in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open GOLDIAM in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram