NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Business Services · Miscellaneous Commercial Services · NSE: UDS · data 2026-10-30

Updater Services Limited

₹202.78-1.30% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹127.47 · High ₹239.03+30.1%

In plain words

Price: 15.6% below its 52-week high of ₹240.4.

Delivery: 41.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 47.6% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹202.78
Market cap
₹1,379 cr
P/E
15.6
P/B
—
ROE
8.5%
ROCE
8.2%
Debt / equity
0.04
Dividend yield
0.49%
1-year return
-14.0%
52-week high
₹240.4
52-week low
₹125.1
Operating margin
4.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,004 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹87 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)11.9%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)33.8%

Smart-money activity

34/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-28: SAST disclosure: Raghunandana Tangirala +1 acquired 52,000 shares2026-09-22: SAST disclosure: SIS Limited acquired 17,86,545 shares2026-09-03: Bulk deal: SIS LIMITED bought ₹23.76 cr2026-08-05: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)2026-08-03: SAST disclosure: SIS Limited acquired 14,47,295 shares

● Insider   ● Deal   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderJun 2026Sept 2025
Promoters59.09%58.91%
Foreign institutions (FII)3.51%3.56%
Domestic institutions (DII)9.41%13.14%
Mutual funds8.58%11.94%
Retail investors15.35%16.56%
Number of shareholders47,53152,923

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Updater Services Limited?

Promoters held 59.09% of Updater Services Limited at the end of Jun 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Updater Services Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.04, which is very low.

What is Updater Services Limited's P/E ratio?

About 15.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹202.78 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Updater Services Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹240.4 and the 52-week low is ₹125.1.

Similar companies

One Mobikwik Systems Limited (MOBIKWIK) · Hinduja Global Solutions Limited (HGS) · Kapston Services Limited (KAPSTON) · Balmer Lawrie Investments Limited (BLIL) · Alldigi Tech Ltd (ALLDIGI)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open UDS in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram