Construction & Infrastructure · Engineering & Construction · NSE: SUYOG · data 2026-11-01
Suyog Telematics Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 52.2% below its 52-week high of ₹921.15.
Delivery: 53.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 54.8% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹15 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-16.3% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹238 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹60 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 15.6% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 10.8% |
At a glance
Promoters 51.6% (+1.9 pts in a year), pledged 6.6%, institutions 0.6%.
P/E 8.9, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 14.2%, ROCE 15.0%, operating margin 42.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.76, Profit growth 10.8% and sales growth 15.6% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Healthy operating margin (42.2%).
- Promoters raised their holding by 1.9 points in a year.
- Promoters have pledged 6.6% of their shares.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
SUYOG Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹70.95 crore, up 30% YoY and up 26.7% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹14.5 crore, down 16.3% YoY and down 0.3% QoQ.
Operating margin was 59.3% (75.4% a year ago).
EPS was ₹12.37, down 20.1% YoY and up 0.2% QoQ.
SUYOG के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹70.95 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 30% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 26.7% की बढ़त।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹14.5 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 16.3% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 0.3% की गिरावट।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 59.3% (एक साल पहले 75.4%)।
EPS: ₹12.37; पिछले साल की तुलना में 20.1% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 0.2% की बढ़त।
SUYOGના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹70.95 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 30% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 26.7% વધારો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹14.5 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 16.3% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 0.3% ઘટાડો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 59.3% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 75.4%).
EPS: ₹12.37; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 20.1% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 0.2% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 10/30: Delivery 47.2% over the last 20 sessions vs 53.1% in the 40 before (0.89x); shares delivered per day 1.25x usual; 1 delivery-spike day (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Dividend ● Results
- 11 Sept 26Dividend Dividend ₹1 (ex-date) -3.9% next session
- 11 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit −16.3% YoY -2.5% next session
- 28 Jul 26Results Q4 FY26 results: turned to profit vs a year ago -1.2% next session
- 2 May 26Results Q3 FY26 results: net profit ₹14.6 cr +2.0% next session
- 12 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: net profit ₹16.6 cr -1.2% next session
- 4 Sept 25Results Q1 FY26 results: net profit ₹17.3 cr -2.8% next session
- 29 Aug 25Dividend Dividend ₹1.8 (ex-date) +1.1% next session
- 6 Aug 25Results Q4 FY25 results: net profit −₹13.5 cr +1.2% next session
- 12 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: net profit ₹17.2 cr +0.8% next session
- 15 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: net profit ₹20.3 cr -2.3% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹71 cr | ₹15 cr | -16.3% | 59.3% | 12.37 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹56 cr | ₹15 cr | — | 74.6% | 12.35 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹56 cr | ₹15 cr | -14.8% | 70.8% | 12.57 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹55 cr | ₹17 cr | -18.0% | 75.2% | 14.87 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 51.64% | 51.64% | 52.02% | 52.02% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.59% | 0.67% | 0.64% | 0.69% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 0.00% | — | 0.01% | 0.01% |
| Mutual funds | 0.00% | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 22.23% | 21.90% | 21.57% | 21.39% |
| Number of shareholders | 11,514 | 12,196 | 12,796 | 13,103 |
Common questions
What was Suyog Telematics Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
Suyog Telematics Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹15 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-16.3% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹71 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Suyog Telematics Ltd.?
Promoters held 51.64% of Suyog Telematics Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 6.61% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Suyog Telematics Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.76.
What is Suyog Telematics Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 8.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹440.45 (data 2026-11-01).
What is the 52-week high and low of Suyog Telematics Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹921.15 and the 52-week low is ₹404.75.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Suyog Telematics Ltd. | ₹440.45 | ₹514 cr | 8.9 | — | 14.2% | 15% | 0.76 | -43.2% |
| Supreme Infrastructure India Limited | ₹60.64 | ₹541 cr | 0.1 | — | — | — | 6.25 | -36.0% |
| Mold-Tek Technologies Limited | ₹89 | ₹516 cr | 27.8 | — | 8.2% | 12% | 0.04 | -10.4% |
| IL&FS Engineering & Construction Co. Ltd. | ₹38.55 | ₹498 cr | 47.6 | — | — | — | — | +40.5% |
| Consolidated Construction Consortium Limited | ₹10.69 | ₹480 cr | — | 1.8 | 26.6% | -9.8% | 0 | -52.3% |
| Brahmaputra Infrastructure Ltd. | ₹166.5 | ₹472 cr | — | — | 18.9% | 16.2% | 0.37 | -8.4% |
Compare SUYOG with SUPREMEINF in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open SUYOG in TickerKhoj →