NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Consumer Durables · Recreational Products · NSE: STUDDS · data 2026-10-31

Studds Accessories Limited

₹394-0.82% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹387.75 · High ₹525.4-22.4%

In plain words

Price: 34.3% below its 52-week high of ₹600.

Delivery: 48.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 55.7% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹394
Market cap
₹1,547 cr
P/E
20.8
P/B
—
ROE
17.0%
ROCE
19.7%
Debt / equity
0.02
Dividend yield
0.76%
1-year return
-30.3%
52-week high
₹600
52-week low
₹382.3
Operating margin
13.8%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹655 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹75 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)8.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)35.6%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 61.8%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 11.4%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 20.8, dividend yield 0.8%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 17.0%, ROCE 19.7%, operating margin 13.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.02, Profit growth 35.6% and sales growth 8.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • Profit grew 35.6% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-28: Dividend ₹3 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters61.80%61.75%61.75%61.75%
Foreign institutions (FII)1.30%1.48%1.07%1.36%
Domestic institutions (DII)10.10%9.19%9.60%8.98%
Mutual funds7.56%7.21%8.04%7.35%
Retail investors16.91%17.09%16.87%17.92%
Number of shareholders70,96573,16675,01383,832

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Studds Accessories Limited?

Promoters held 61.80% of Studds Accessories Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Studds Accessories Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which is very low.

What is Studds Accessories Limited's P/E ratio?

About 20.8, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹394 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Studds Accessories Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹600 and the 52-week low is ₹382.3.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Studds Accessories Limited₹394₹1,547 cr20.8—17%19.7%0.02-30.3%
Carysil Limited₹961.6₹2,739 cr25.6—17.3%20.6%0.46+5.5%
Stove Kraft Ltd.₹793.2₹2,627 cr54—8.6%14%0.23+2.2%
La Opala RG Ltd.₹141.28₹1,572 cr16.8—11.2%10.9%0.01-39.8%
Butterfly Gandhimathi Appliances Limited₹561.35₹1,002 cr19.62.513.1%15.5%0.02-27.6%
Saint-Gobain Sekurit India Ltd.₹101.74₹927 cr20.9—20%21.1%0.01-16.9%

Compare STUDDS with CARYSIL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open STUDDS in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram