Construction & Infrastructure · Engineering & Construction · NSE: SKIL · data 2026-11-02
SKIL Infrastructure Limited
In plain words
Price: 13.7% below its 52-week high of ₹1.39.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹2 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2025.
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | — |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | — |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
At a glance
Promoters 52.8% (+0.8 pts in a year), pledged 69.8%, institutions 6.7%.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
None flagged by these rules.
- Promoters have pledged 69.8% of their shares.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q3 FY26)
SKIL Q3 FY26 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹0 crore.
Net profit was ₹1.74 crore, down 30.4% QoQ.
EPS was ₹0.08, down 33.3% QoQ.
SKIL के Q3 FY26 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹0 करोड़।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹1.74 करोड़; पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 30.4% की गिरावट।
EPS: ₹0.08; पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 33.3% की गिरावट।
SKILના Q3 FY26 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹0 કરોડ.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹1.74 કરોડ; ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 30.4% ઘટાડો.
EPS: ₹0.08; ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 33.3% ઘટાડો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Too few delivery days to compare delivery % (0 of 10); shares delivered not comparable (0 of 12); 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 15 Sept 26Results Q3 FY26 results: net profit ₹1.7 cr
- 10 Sept 26Results Q2 FY26 results: net profit ₹2.5 cr
- 1 Sept 26Results Q1 FY26 results: turned to profit vs a year ago +4.8% next session
- 30 Jul 26Results Q4 FY25 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -2.1% next session
- 24 Feb 25Results Q1 FY25 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago
- 6 Dec 24Results Q4 FY24 results: turned to loss vs a year ago
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹2 cr | — | — | 0.08 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹3 cr | — | — | 0.12 |
| Jun 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹42 cr | — | — | 1.95 |
| Mar 2025 | ₹0 cr | ₹-0 cr | — | — | 0.21 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2023 | Jun 2023 | Mar 2023 | Dec 2022 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 52.80% | 52.80% | 52.80% | 54.68% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 6.66% | 6.81% | 6.81% | 5.44% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Mutual funds | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail investors | 4.65% | 4.57% | 4.80% | 4.97% |
| Number of shareholders | 8,564 | 8,546 | 8,749 | 8,642 |
Common questions
What was SKIL Infrastructure Limited's latest quarterly profit?
SKIL Infrastructure Limited reported a net profit of ₹2 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2025, on revenue of ₹0 cr.
How much do promoters hold in SKIL Infrastructure Limited?
Promoters held 52.80% of SKIL Infrastructure Limited at the end of Sept 2023, with 69.82% of promoter shares pledged.
What is the 52-week high and low of SKIL Infrastructure Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹1.39 and the 52-week low is ₹0.78.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SKIL Infrastructure Limited | ₹1.2 | ₹25 cr | — | — | — | — | — | +1.7% |
| V.L.Infraprojects Limited | ₹24.6 | ₹37 cr | 4.6 | 0.8 | 18.3% | 28.4% | 0.56 | -21.2% |
| Madhucon Projects Limited | ₹3.99 | ₹29 cr | — | — | — | — | — | -46.8% |
| Kaushalya Infrastructure Development Corporation Ltd | ₹820.9 | ₹28 cr | — | 0.4 | 0.2% | -0.2% | 0 | -19.0% |
| Manglam Infra & Engineering Ltd. | ₹11.1 | ₹21 cr | 6.4 | 0.4 | 6.8% | 7.5% | 0.06 | -48.5% |
| MPDL Ltd | ₹23.75 | ₹19 cr | — | — | -8.5% | -9.4% | 0.68 | -17.0% |
Compare SKIL with VLINFRA in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open SKIL in TickerKhoj →