NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Industrial Specialties · NSE: SIRCA · data 2026-10-31

Sirca Paints India Ltd.

₹405.45-2.49% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹391 · High ₹480.2-12.9%

In plain words

Price: 24.8% below its 52-week high of ₹539.

Delivery: 29.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 35.0% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹405.45
Market cap
₹2,302 cr
P/E
34.2
P/B
—
ROE
15.8%
ROCE
19.9%
Debt / equity
0.09
Dividend yield
0.49%
1-year return
-21.3%
52-week high
₹539
52-week low
₹385
Operating margin
17.6%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹508 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹67 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)22.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)12.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 65.2% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 8.6%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 34.2, dividend yield 0.5%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 15.8%, ROCE 19.9%, operating margin 17.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.09, Profit growth 12.1% and sales growth 22.5% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

12/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-31: Dividend ₹2 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters65.19%65.19%65.19%65.19%
Foreign institutions (FII)4.64%6.08%6.30%6.92%
Domestic institutions (DII)3.99%3.54%0.00%0.32%
Mutual funds3.71%3.43%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors8.97%9.21%9.17%10.29%
Number of shareholders37,80137,01737,64840,526

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Sirca Paints India Ltd.?

Promoters held 65.19% of Sirca Paints India Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Sirca Paints India Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.09, which is very low.

What is Sirca Paints India Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 34.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹405.45 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Sirca Paints India Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹539 and the 52-week low is ₹385.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Sirca Paints India Ltd.₹405.45₹2,302 cr34.2—15.8%19.9%0.09-21.3%
Panama Petrochem Limited₹450.6₹2,725 cr5.7—15.6%19%0.08+67.0%
Bhansali Engineering Polymers Ltd.₹106.11₹2,644 cr11.92.317.3%21.3%0+4.0%
Gandhar Oil Refinery (India) Limited₹249.65₹2,444 cr5.61.410.5%13.4%0.23+83.6%
XPRO India Limited₹1,009.8₹2,375 cr72.6—2.8%3.7%0.43-11.0%
Bodal Chemicals Limited₹164.52₹2,074 cr30.2—4.2%4.3%0.7+163.2%

Compare SIRCA with PANAMAPET in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open SIRCA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram