NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Oil, Gas & Coal · Coal · NSE: REFEX · data 2026-10-30

Refex Industries Limited

₹212.05-4.61% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹189.11 · High ₹364.45-6.9%

In plain words

Price: 44.5% below its 52-week high of ₹382.

Delivery: 44.2% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 46.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹212.05
Market cap
₹3,049 cr
P/E
11.4
P/B
1.8
ROE
17.8%
ROCE
23.3%
Debt / equity
0.15
Dividend yield
0.68%
1-year return
-40.9%
52-week high
₹382
52-week low
₹188
Operating margin
13.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,188 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹259 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)11.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)20.6%

Smart-money activity

16/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-10-22: Order win: ₹31.1 cr from VIKAS COAL AND MINERALS PRIVATE LIMITED2026-10-21: Order win: ₹31.4 cr from A Maharatna Public Sector Undertaking u…2026-10-16: Order win: ₹32.5 cr from A Maharatna Public Sector Undertaking u…2026-07-29: Results board meeting2026-07-24: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)2026-05-26: Results board meeting

● Order   ● Results   ● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sept 2025
Promoters56.57%55.85%55.80%53.33%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.93%1.37%2.03%1.71%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.38%0.13%0.16%0.15%
Mutual funds0.13%0.13%0.15%0.14%
Retail investors25.27%25.83%25.68%26.43%
Number of shareholders91,03394,15997,01589,568

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Refex Industries Limited?

Promoters held 56.57% of Refex Industries Limited at the end of Jun 2026, with 43.51% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Refex Industries Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.15.

What is Refex Industries Limited's P/E ratio?

About 11.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹212.05 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Refex Industries Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹382 and the 52-week low is ₹188.

Similar companies

Coal India Ltd. (COALINDIA) · Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BHARATCOAL) · Caliber Mining and Logistics Limited (CMLL) · South West Pinnacle Exploration Ltd. (SOUTHWEST)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open REFEX in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram