TickerKhojOpen the scanner

Gold & Jewellery · Other Consumer Specialties · NSE: RBZJEWEL · data 2026-11-02

RBZ Jewellers Limited

₹170Health: Strong 8.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹102.07 · High ₹209.28+17.6%

In plain words

Price: 20.2% below its 52-week high of ₹213.

Delivery: 32.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 48.0% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹9 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+27.7% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹170
Market cap
₹696 cr
P/E
12
P/B
—
ROE
20.1%
ROCE
29.0%
Debt / equity
0.57
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
21.3%
52-week high
₹213
52-week low
₹100
Operating margin
13.4%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹682 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹57 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)30.3%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)34.9%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 75.0% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.3%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 12.0, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 20.1%, ROCE 29.0%, operating margin 13.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.57, Profit growth 34.9% and sales growth 30.3% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • High return on equity (20.1%).
  • Profit grew 34.9% a year over 3 years.
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

RBZJEWEL Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹120.8 crore, up 59.8% YoY and down 36.2% QoQ.

Net profit was ₹9.09 crore, up 27.7% YoY and down 22.2% QoQ.

Operating margin was 14.8% (17.2% a year ago).

EPS was ₹2.27, up 27.5% YoY and down 22.3% QoQ.

RBZJEWEL के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹120.8 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 59.8% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 36.2% की गिरावट।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹9.09 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 27.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 22.2% की गिरावट।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 14.8% (एक साल पहले 17.2%)।

EPS: ₹2.27; पिछले साल की तुलना में 27.5% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 22.3% की गिरावट।

RBZJEWELના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹120.8 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 59.8% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 36.2% ઘટાડો.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹9.09 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 27.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 22.2% ઘટાડો.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 14.8% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 17.2%).

EPS: ₹2.27; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 27.5% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 22.3% ઘટાડો.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-11: Q1 FY27 results: profit +27.7% YoY2026-05-14: Q4 FY26 results: profit +36.3% YoY2026-02-13: Q3 FY26 results: profit +33.2% YoY

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (standalone)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹121 cr₹9 cr+27.7%14.8%2.27
Mar 2026₹189 cr₹12 cr+36.3%11.2%2.92
Dec 2025₹226 cr₹17 cr+33.2%13.0%4.36
Sept 2025₹145 cr₹19 cr+130.0%19.4%4.64

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters75.00%75.00%75.00%75.00%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.29%0.03%——
Domestic institutions (DII)0.03%0.01%0.07%0.06%
Mutual funds————
Retail investors16.28%16.28%16.85%17.22%
Number of shareholders29,21531,33433,35134,698

Common questions

What was RBZ Jewellers Limited's latest quarterly profit?

RBZ Jewellers Limited reported a net profit of ₹9 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+27.7% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹121 cr.

How much do promoters hold in RBZ Jewellers Limited?

Promoters held 75.00% of RBZ Jewellers Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is RBZ Jewellers Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.57.

What is RBZ Jewellers Limited's P/E ratio?

About 12, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹170 (data 2026-11-02).

What is the 52-week high and low of RBZ Jewellers Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹213 and the 52-week low is ₹100.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
RBZ Jewellers Limited₹170₹696 cr12—20.1%29%0.57+21.3%
Shankesh Jewellers Limited₹89.75₹1,301 cr——68.8%100.9%0.8-13.1%
Laxmi Goldorna House Ltd.₹247.6₹1,211 cr665.4—6.5%11.2%1.53-10.9%
Uday Jewellery Industries Ltd.₹223.2₹740 cr18.5—22.8%26.1%0.78+59.1%
Radhika Jeweltech Ltd₹57.32₹683 cr8.5—20.8%32.4%0.15-32.8%
Priority Jewels Limited₹271.15₹513 cr—2.514.6%17.4%0.75+17.9%

Compare RBZJEWEL with SHANKESH in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open RBZJEWEL in TickerKhoj →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram