Hospitals & Diagnostics · Hospital/Nursing Management · NSE: PARKHOSPS · data 2026-11-01
Park Medi World Limited
In plain words
Price: 28.0% below its 52-week high of ₹305.
Delivery: 48.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 54.3% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹83 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹1,346 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹204 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 10.2% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 5.5% |
At a glance
Promoters 82.9%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 9.1%.
ROE 16.7%, ROCE 20.2%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.18, Profit growth 5.5% and sales growth 10.2% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
PARKHOSPS Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹475.71 crore, up 3.3% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹82.51 crore, up 16.4% QoQ.
Operating margin was 26.5%.
EPS was ₹2.05, up 15.2% QoQ.
PARKHOSPS के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹475.71 करोड़; पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 3.3% की बढ़त।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹82.51 करोड़; पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 16.4% की बढ़त।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 26.5%।
EPS: ₹2.05; पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 15.2% की बढ़त।
PARKHOSPSના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹475.71 કરોડ; ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 3.3% વધારો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹82.51 કરોડ; ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 16.4% વધારો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 26.5%.
EPS: ₹2.05; ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 15.2% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
15/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 10/30: Delivery 45.8% over the last 20 sessions vs 55.2% in the 40 before (0.83x); shares delivered per day 1.48x usual; 1 delivery-spike day (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 3 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: net profit ₹82.5 cr -3.0% next session
- 12 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹70.9 cr -4.6% next session
- 28 Jan 26Results Q3 FY26 results: net profit ₹50.8 cr -3.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹476 cr | ₹83 cr | — | 26.5% | 2.05 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹460 cr | ₹71 cr | — | 27.7% | 1.78 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹410 cr | ₹51 cr | — | 24.2% | 1.35 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 82.90% | 82.89% | 82.89% | 82.89% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.88% | 0.82% | 0.86% | 1.28% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 8.24% | 8.95% | 9.25% | 8.78% |
| Mutual funds | 5.39% | 5.66% | 5.62% | 5.17% |
| Retail investors | 2.98% | 2.86% | 2.47% | 3.88% |
| Number of shareholders | 54,391 | 52,428 | 50,863 | 1,14,600 |
Common questions
What was Park Medi World Limited's latest quarterly profit?
Park Medi World Limited reported a net profit of ₹83 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹476 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Park Medi World Limited?
Promoters held 82.90% of Park Medi World Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Park Medi World Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.18.
What is the 52-week high and low of Park Medi World Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹305 and the 52-week low is ₹138.1.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Park Medi World Limited | ₹219.7 | ₹9,513 cr | — | — | 16.7% | 20.2% | 0.18 | +38.4% |
| Rainbow Childrens Medicare Limited | ₹1,218.7 | ₹12,366 cr | 43.4 | — | 17.9% | 16.5% | 0.54 | -9.9% |
| Yatharth Hospital and Trauma Care Services Limited | ₹926.9 | ₹8,942 cr | 49.3 | — | 10.4% | 11.6% | 0.15 | +16.3% |
| HealthCare Global Enterprises Ltd. | ₹585.55 | ₹8,731 cr | 375.2 | — | 1.2% | 8.3% | 1.3 | -22.8% |
| Jupiter Life Line Hospitals Ltd. | ₹257.15 | ₹8,402 cr | 45.2 | 5.2 | 13.4% | 13.2% | 0.38 | -17.5% |
| Paras Healthcare Limited | ₹740.6 | ₹7,963 cr | — | 18.9 | 13% | 13.8% | 3.53 | +2.9% |
Compare PARKHOSPS with RAINBOW in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open PARKHOSPS in NSE Scanner →