TickerKhojOpen the scanner

Fertilisers & Agrochemicals · Chemicals: Agricultural · NSE: NOVAAGRI · data 2026-11-01

Nova Agritech Limited

₹20.84-1.23% on 30 OctHealth: Average 4.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹18.42 · High ₹34.53-38.3%

In plain words

Price: 59.9% below its 52-week high of ₹51.99.

Delivery: 75.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 65.9% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹20.84
Market cap
₹194 cr
P/E
14.6
P/B
—
ROE
5.7%
ROCE
10.7%
Debt / equity
0.22
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-54.4%
52-week high
₹51.99
52-week low
₹18.12
Operating margin
8.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹275 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹13 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)7.5%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-14.4%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 59.4% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 1.1%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 14.6, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 5.7%, ROCE 10.7%, operating margin 8.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 0.22, Profit growth -14.4% and sales growth 7.5% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Low return on equity (5.7%).
  • Profit fell 14.4% a year over 3 years.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)

NOVAAGRI Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹60.01 crore, up 28.4% YoY and up 7.3% QoQ.

Net profit was ₹3.25 crore, unchanged YoY and up 1,377.3% QoQ.

Operating margin was 10.4% (11.5% a year ago).

EPS was ₹0.36, unchanged YoY and up 1,700% QoQ.

NOVAAGRI के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹60.01 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 28.4% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 7.3% की बढ़त।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹3.25 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में कोई बदलाव नहीं, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 1,377.3% की बढ़त।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 10.4% (एक साल पहले 11.5%)।

EPS: ₹0.36; पिछले साल की तुलना में कोई बदलाव नहीं, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 1,700% की बढ़त।

NOVAAGRIના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹60.01 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 28.4% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 7.3% વધારો.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹3.25 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ કોઈ ફેરફાર નહીં, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 1,377.3% વધારો.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 10.4% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 11.5%).

EPS: ₹0.36; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ કોઈ ફેરફાર નહીં, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 1,700% વધારો.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

11/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-25: SAST disclosure: Atukuri Soujanya acquired 5,000 shares2026-08-14: Q1 FY27 results: profit 0.0% YoY2026-05-30: Q4 FY26 results: profit −96.2% YoY2026-02-12: Q3 FY26 results: profit −75.3% YoY

● Insider   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹60 cr₹3 cr+0.0%10.4%0.36
Mar 2026₹56 cr₹0 cr-96.2%6.4%0.02
Dec 2025₹67 cr₹3 cr-75.3%9.6%0.28
Sept 2025₹92 cr₹7 cr-0.1%13.0%0.73

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters59.42%59.41%59.41%59.39%
Foreign institutions (FII)—0.00%0.19%0.01%
Domestic institutions (DII)1.08%1.08%1.24%1.24%
Mutual funds————
Retail investors32.41%32.27%31.99%32.33%
Number of shareholders72,35374,11375,89878,026

Common questions

What was Nova Agritech Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Nova Agritech Limited reported a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+0.0% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹60 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Nova Agritech Limited?

Promoters held 59.42% of Nova Agritech Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Nova Agritech Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.22.

What is Nova Agritech Limited's P/E ratio?

About 14.6, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹20.84 (data 2026-11-01).

What is the 52-week high and low of Nova Agritech Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹51.99 and the 52-week low is ₹18.12.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Nova Agritech Limited₹20.84₹194 cr14.6—5.7%10.7%0.22-54.4%
Rama Phosphates Limited₹103.06₹362 cr6.8—13.3%-52.7%0.33-46.4%
Balaji Phosphates Ltd.₹107₹254 cr24.9—12%19.2%0.47-14.0%
Sikko Industries Ltd.₹5.06₹221 cr36.5—6.1%7.6%0.14+1.2%
Anya Polytech & Fertilizers Limited₹16.1₹193 cr232—11.3%0.85-30.6%
Crop Life Science Ltd.₹86.05₹147 cr22.21.88.2%13%0.67+59.2%

Compare NOVAAGRI with RAMAPHO in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open NOVAAGRI in TickerKhoj →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram