Auto Components · Auto Parts: OEM · NSE: NDRAUTO · data 2026-11-02
NDR Auto Components Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 36.9% below its 52-week high of ₹1,052.
Delivery: 43.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 52.6% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹16 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+20.6% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹859 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹65 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 27.9% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 30.1% |
At a glance
Promoters 73.4% (+0.2 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 0.1%.
P/E 24.3, dividend yield 0.6%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 18.8%, ROCE 18.3%, operating margin 8.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.17, Profit growth 30.1% and sales growth 27.9% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- High return on equity (18.8%).
- Profit grew 30.1% a year over 3 years.
None flagged by these rules.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
NDRAUTO Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹221.45 crore, up 19.6% YoY and down 3.3% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹16.4 crore, up 20.6% YoY and down 11.1% QoQ.
Operating margin was 11.4% (10.7% a year ago).
EPS was ₹6.9, up 20.6% YoY and down 11.1% QoQ.
NDRAUTO के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹221.45 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 19.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 3.3% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹16.4 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 20.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 11.1% की गिरावट।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 11.4% (एक साल पहले 10.7%)।
EPS: ₹6.9; पिछले साल की तुलना में 20.6% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 11.1% की गिरावट।
NDRAUTOના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹221.45 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 19.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 3.3% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹16.4 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 20.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 11.1% ઘટાડો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 11.4% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 10.7%).
EPS: ₹6.9; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 20.6% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 11.1% ઘટાડો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Delivery 46.0% over the last 20 sessions vs 45.6% in the 40 before (1.01x); shares delivered per day 0.61x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results ● Dividend
- 10 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +20.6% YoY 0.0% next session
- 20 Jul 26Dividend Dividend ₹4 (ex-date) -1.3% next session
- 11 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +12.6% YoY -0.1% next session
- 4 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +13.4% YoY -1.3% next session
- 6 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +24.4% YoY -1.1% next session
- 11 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit +18.0% YoY +0.7% next session
- 3 Jul 25Dividend Dividend ₹2.75 (ex-date) -0.5% next session
- 9 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit +41.2% YoY +29.1% next session
- 12 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit +56.8% YoY -8.0% next session
- 7 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit +15.7% YoY -8.2% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹221 cr | ₹16 cr | +20.6% | 11.4% | 6.9 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹229 cr | ₹18 cr | +12.6% | 11.6% | 7.76 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹208 cr | ₹15 cr | +13.4% | 10.9% | 6.39 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹200 cr | ₹15 cr | +24.4% | 10.9% | 6.24 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.36% | 73.13% | 73.13% | 73.13% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.05% | 0.08% | 0.08% | 0.05% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 0.01% | 0.01% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Mutual funds | — | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 13.28% | 13.13% | 13.08% | 13.33% |
| Number of shareholders | 25,134 | 25,680 | 26,000 | 26,781 |
Common questions
What was NDR Auto Components Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
NDR Auto Components Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹16 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+20.6% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹221 cr.
How much do promoters hold in NDR Auto Components Ltd.?
Promoters held 73.36% of NDR Auto Components Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is NDR Auto Components Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.17.
What is NDR Auto Components Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 24.3, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹663.9 (data 2026-11-02).
What is the 52-week high and low of NDR Auto Components Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹1,052 and the 52-week low is ₹605.05.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NDR Auto Components Ltd. | ₹663.9 | ₹1,547 cr | 24.3 | — | 18.8% | 18.3% | 0.17 | -31.7% |
| Kross Limited | ₹273.85 | ₹1,812 cr | 25.4 | 3.4 | 11.9% | 15.9% | 0.11 | +49.4% |
| RACL Geartech Ltd | ₹1,378 | ₹1,607 cr | 33 | — | 16.9% | 16.6% | 0.67 | +25.1% |
| Alicon Castalloy Limited | ₹845.45 | ₹1,379 cr | 37.9 | — | 5.6% | 12.2% | 0.56 | -11.4% |
| Rico Auto Industries Limited | ₹103.28 | ₹1,342 cr | 45.7 | — | 6.7% | 9.7% | 0.93 | +21.5% |
| Bharat Seats Limited | ₹198.76 | ₹1,232 cr | 24.2 | 5 | 19.9% | 20% | 0.48 | -9.6% |
Compare NDRAUTO with KROSS in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open NDRAUTO in TickerKhoj →