Textiles & Apparel · Textiles · NSE: LAMBODHARA · data 2026-11-01
Lambodhara Textiles Ltd.
In plain words
Price: 22.3% below its 52-week high of ₹154.5.
Delivery: 50.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 53.1% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹4 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+65.3% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹233 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹12 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 4.3% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | -14.0% |
At a glance
Promoters 73.2% (unchanged in a year), pledged 24.5%, institutions 0.2%.
P/E 10.0, dividend yield 0.4%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).
ROE 9.0%, ROCE 9.7%, operating margin 6.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.30, Profit growth -14.0% and sales growth 4.3% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
None flagged by these rules.
- Profit fell 14.0% a year over 3 years.
- Slow sales growth (4.3% a year over 3 years).
- Promoters have pledged 24.5% of their shares.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
LAMBODHARA Q1 FY27 results (standalone figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹53.88 crore, down 8.8% YoY and down 5.9% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹3.57 crore, up 65.3% YoY and up 14.1% QoQ.
Operating margin was 11.9% (10% a year ago).
EPS was ₹3.44, up 65.4% YoY and up 13.9% QoQ.
LAMBODHARA के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (स्टैंडअलोन आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹53.88 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 8.8% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 5.9% की गिरावट।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹3.57 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 65.3% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 14.1% की बढ़त।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 11.9% (एक साल पहले 10%)।
EPS: ₹3.44; पिछले साल की तुलना में 65.4% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 13.9% की बढ़त।
LAMBODHARAના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (સ્ટેન્ડઅલોન આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹53.88 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 8.8% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 5.9% ઘટાડો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹3.57 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 65.3% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 14.1% વધારો.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 11.9% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 10%).
EPS: ₹3.44; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 65.4% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 13.9% વધારો.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
9/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 4/30: Delivery 36.3% over the last 20 sessions vs 31.7% in the 40 before (1.15x); shares delivered per day 0.36x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Dividend ● Results
- 22 Sept 26Dividend Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date) -0.6% next session
- 8 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit +65.3% YoY -1.4% next session
- 30 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: profit +1322.7% YoY +17.4% next session
- 31 Jan 26Results Q3 FY26 results: profit +57.9% YoY -3.3% next session
- 8 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: profit +4.4% YoY +2.0% next session
- 15 Sept 25Dividend Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date) -9.4% next session
- 8 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit +13.1% YoY +0.2% next session
- 30 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit −84.6% YoY -4.9% next session
- 1 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: profit +81.0% YoY -0.6% next session
- 14 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: profit +412.9% YoY +21.4% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (standalone)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹54 cr | ₹4 cr | +65.3% | 11.9% | 3.44 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹57 cr | ₹3 cr | +1322.7% | 9.9% | 3.02 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹59 cr | ₹2 cr | +57.9% | 9.4% | 2.32 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹63 cr | ₹3 cr | +4.4% | 14.4% | 3.2 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% | 73.17% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% | 0.16% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | — | — | — | — |
| Mutual funds | — | — | — | — |
| Retail investors | 20.26% | 22.61% | 22.60% | 23.27% |
| Number of shareholders | 9,875 | 10,360 | 10,367 | 10,639 |
Common questions
What was Lambodhara Textiles Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?
Lambodhara Textiles Ltd. reported a net profit of ₹4 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (+65.3% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹54 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Lambodhara Textiles Ltd.?
Promoters held 73.17% of Lambodhara Textiles Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 24.48% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Lambodhara Textiles Ltd. debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.3.
What is Lambodhara Textiles Ltd.'s P/E ratio?
About 10, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹120.07 (data 2026-11-01).
What is the 52-week high and low of Lambodhara Textiles Ltd.?
The 52-week high is ₹154.5 and the 52-week low is ₹81.8.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lambodhara Textiles Ltd. | ₹120.07 | ₹125 cr | 10 | — | 9% | 9.7% | 0.3 | -9.2% |
| Shree Ram Twistex Limited | ₹33.69 | ₹134 cr | — | 0.7 | — | 15% | 0.15 | -67.6% |
| Salona Cotspin Limited | ₹261.99 | ₹134 cr | 60.3 | — | 1.9% | -3.7% | 2.26 | -5.4% |
| Premco Global Limited | ₹391.5 | ₹130 cr | 54.2 | — | 5.8% | 3.4% | 0.18 | -6.8% |
| BSL Ltd | ₹118.34 | ₹119 cr | 33.5 | — | 2% | 11.9% | 3.66 | -40.2% |
| Lahoti Overseas Limited | ₹39.87 | ₹117 cr | 7.4 | — | 6.9% | -3.6% | 0.15 | -9.6% |
Compare LAMBODHARA with SRTL in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open LAMBODHARA in TickerKhoj →