NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Consumer Durables · Other Consumer Specialties · NSE: KDDL · data 2026-10-31

KDDL Limited

₹3,743.8-3.02% on 30 OctHealth: Strong 6.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹2,026 · High ₹4,251.9+50.4%

In plain words

Price: 12.3% below its 52-week high of ₹4,270.

Delivery: 55.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 50.8% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹3,743.8
Market cap
₹4,615 cr
P/E
47.5
P/B
—
ROE
8.8%
ROCE
9.7%
Debt / equity
0.47
Dividend yield
0.61%
1-year return
49.2%
52-week high
₹4,270
52-week low
₹1,990
Operating margin
8.8%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹2,322 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹97 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)24.4%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)18.0%

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 48.1% (-2.3 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 12.0%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 47.5, dividend yield 0.6%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 8.8%, ROCE 9.7%, operating margin 8.8%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Strong

Debt/equity 0.47, Profit growth 18.0% and sales growth 24.4% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Profit grew 18.0% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters cut their holding by 2.3 points in a year.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

12/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-08: Dividend ₹8 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters48.14%50.14%50.43%50.43%
Foreign institutions (FII)6.70%7.99%8.16%8.38%
Domestic institutions (DII)5.31%2.17%1.88%1.83%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors21.77%21.46%21.89%21.08%
Number of shareholders30,49734,72841,37543,376

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in KDDL Limited?

Promoters held 48.14% of KDDL Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is KDDL Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.47.

What is KDDL Limited's P/E ratio?

About 47.5, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹3,743.8 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of KDDL Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹4,270 and the 52-week low is ₹1,990.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
KDDL Limited₹3,743.8₹4,615 cr47.5—8.8%9.7%0.47+49.2%
Timex Group India Limited₹605.7₹6,117 cr71—77.3%76%0.32+92.9%
Safari Industries (India) Limited₹1,181.1₹5,784 cr35.1—16.2%18%0.1-45.3%
V.I.P.INDUSTRIES LTD.₹250.05₹3,540 cr——-74.6%-44%2.55-40.6%
Foce India Limited₹575₹675 cr102—17.4%22.2%0.51-27.4%
Sonam Ltd₹70.56₹282 cr23.83.610.9%15.9%0.3+70.5%

Compare KDDL with TIMEX in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open KDDL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram