NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Software · Packaged Software · NSE: INTELLECT · data 2026-10-31

Intellect Design Arena Ltd

₹504.55-16.31% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5/10
Feb 2026Low ₹504.55 · High ₹806.8-33.6%

In plain words

Price: 59.5% below its 52-week high of ₹1,244.6.

Delivery: 48.1% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 48.6% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹70 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2024.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹504.55
Market cap
₹7,088 cr
P/E
20.2
P/B
2.1
ROE
11.6%
ROCE
12.1%
Debt / equity
0.05
Dividend yield
0.79%
1-year return
-51.3%
52-week high
₹1,244.6
52-week low
₹495.3
Operating margin
11.9%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,270 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹355 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)10.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)8.9%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 29.6% (-0.3 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 28.9%.

Valuation
Moderate

P/E 20.2, P/B 2.1, dividend yield 0.8%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 11.6%, ROCE 12.1%, operating margin 11.9%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.05, Profit growth 8.9% and sales growth 10.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q3 FY25)

INTELLECT Q3 FY25 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).

Revenue was ₹609.63 crore.

Net profit was ₹70.19 crore.

Operating margin was 19.5%.

EPS was ₹5.11.

INTELLECT के Q3 FY25 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।

राजस्व: ₹609.63 करोड़।

शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹70.19 करोड़।

ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 19.5%।

EPS: ₹5.11।

INTELLECTના Q3 FY25 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).

આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹609.63 કરોડ.

ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹70.19 કરોડ.

ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 19.5%.

EPS: ₹5.11.

Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

23/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-24: Dividend ₹4 (ex-date)

● Dividend   ● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Dec 2024₹610 cr₹70 cr—19.5%5.11

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters29.56%29.62%29.73%29.81%
Foreign institutions (FII)21.40%23.51%25.57%26.60%
Domestic institutions (DII)7.54%7.33%7.10%7.11%
Mutual funds6.74%6.65%6.60%6.33%
Retail investors18.07%16.74%15.64%14.61%
Number of shareholders1,16,5411,12,8041,14,6631,13,373

Common questions

What was Intellect Design Arena Ltd's latest quarterly profit?

Intellect Design Arena Ltd reported a net profit of ₹70 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2024, on revenue of ₹610 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Intellect Design Arena Ltd?

Promoters held 29.56% of Intellect Design Arena Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Intellect Design Arena Ltd debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.05, which is very low.

What is Intellect Design Arena Ltd's P/E ratio?

About 20.2, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹504.55 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Intellect Design Arena Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹1,244.6 and the 52-week low is ₹495.3.

Mutual funds holding Intellect Design Arena Ltd

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 2 schemes holding about ₹47 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
NIPPON INDIA VALUE FUNDNippon India Mutual Fund0.55%₹47 cr
Mirae Asset BSE Information Technology Index FundMirae Asset Mutual Fund0.45%₹0 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Intellect Design Arena Ltd₹504.55₹7,088 cr20.22.111.6%12.1%0.05-51.3%
RateGain Travel Technologies Ltd.₹798.95₹9,475 cr39—10.5%11.5%0.47+22.1%
Shiprocket Limited₹126.07₹9,171 cr——-5.3%-6.4%0.23-3.8%
Birlasoft Limited₹323₹9,036 cr14.82.113.7%19.6%0.03-14.1%
Newgen Software Technologies Limited₹442.45₹6,305 cr19.73.418.3%21.9%0.02-55.5%
Seshaasai Technologies Limited₹312.45₹5,060 cr18.33.323.3%29.9%0.06-17.3%

Compare INTELLECT with RATEGAIN in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open INTELLECT in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram