Internet & E-commerce · Internet Retail · NSE: HEALTHX · data 2026-11-01
Health X Platform Ltd
In plain words
Price: 20.2% below its 52-week high of ₹363.
Delivery: 69.9% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 74.6% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-89.4% on the same quarter a year earlier).
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | ₹1,460 cr |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | ₹-20 cr |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | 8.0% |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
At a glance
Promoters 74.1% (-0.2 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 4.9%.
ROE 0.2%, ROCE -8.0%, operating margin -5.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.04, Profit growth — and sales growth 8.0% a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
- Low return on equity (0.2%).
- Thin operating margin (-5.6%).
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
HEALTHX Q1 FY27 results (consolidated figures, as filed on NSE).
Revenue was ₹446.85 crore, up 49.7% YoY and up 19.5% QoQ.
Net profit was ₹2.54 crore, down 89.4% YoY and a turn to profit from a loss last quarter.
Operating margin was 1.9% (2% a year ago).
EPS was ₹0.8, down 89.4% YoY and positive against a negative EPS last quarter.
HEALTHX के Q1 FY27 नतीजे (कंसोलिडेटेड आंकड़े, NSE पर दाखिल)।
राजस्व: ₹446.85 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 49.7% की बढ़त, पिछली तिमाही की तुलना में 19.5% की बढ़त।
शुद्ध मुनाफ़ा: ₹2.54 करोड़; पिछले साल की तुलना में 89.4% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही के घाटे से मुनाफ़े में आया।
ऑपरेटिंग मार्जिन: 1.9% (एक साल पहले 2%)।
EPS: ₹0.8; पिछले साल की तुलना में 89.4% की गिरावट, पिछली तिमाही के ऋणात्मक EPS से धनात्मक हुआ।
HEALTHXના Q1 FY27 પરિણામો (કન્સોલિડેટેડ આંકડા, NSE પર ફાઇલ કરેલા).
આવક (રેવન્યુ): ₹446.85 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 49.7% વધારો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની સરખામણીએ 19.5% વધારો.
ચોખ્ખો નફો: ₹2.54 કરોડ; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 89.4% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરની ખોટમાંથી નફામાં આવી.
ઓપરેટિંગ માર્જિન: 1.9% (એક વર્ષ પહેલાં 2%).
EPS: ₹0.8; ગયા વર્ષની સરખામણીએ 89.4% ઘટાડો, ગયા ક્વાર્ટરના નકારાત્મક EPSથી હકારાત્મક થઈ.
Written from the filed numbers. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30
- Delivery vs usual 0/30: Delivery 54.0% over the last 20 sessions vs 74.3% in the 40 before (0.73x); shares delivered per day 1.03x usual; 0 delivery-spike days (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 0/15: No mutual fund scheme lists this stock. Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 7 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: profit −89.4% YoY -1.8% next session
- 30 May 26Results Q4 FY26 results: turned to loss vs a year ago -1.9% next session
- 6 Feb 26Results Q3 FY26 results: turned to profit vs a year ago 0.0% next session
- 13 Nov 25Results Q2 FY26 results: loss narrowed vs a year ago -1.3% next session
- 12 Aug 25Results Q1 FY26 results: profit −23.2% YoY -5.2% next session
- 30 May 25Results Q4 FY25 results: profit −16.8% YoY -1.8% next session
- 15 Feb 25Results Q3 FY25 results: loss widened vs a year ago -8.4% next session
- 15 Nov 24Results Q2 FY25 results: loss widened vs a year ago -7.0% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹447 cr | ₹3 cr | -89.4% | -1.9% | 0.8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹374 cr | ₹-11 cr | -181.7% | -6.7% | -3.51 |
| Dec 2025 | ₹346 cr | ₹1 cr | — | -3.0% | 0.35 |
| Sept 2025 | ₹301 cr | ₹-13 cr | — | -7.5% | -3.99 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 | Mar 2026 | Dec 2025 |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 74.07% | 74.07% | 74.84% | 74.69% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 2.32% | 2.29% | 2.17% | 2.25% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 2.61% | 2.60% | 2.60% | 2.07% |
| Mutual funds | — | 0.00% | 0.00% | 0.00% |
| Retail investors | 7.33% | 7.46% | 7.77% | 8.14% |
| Number of shareholders | 11,181 | 11,502 | 11,845 | 12,287 |
Common questions
What was Health X Platform Ltd's latest quarterly profit?
Health X Platform Ltd reported a net profit of ₹3 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026 (-89.4% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹447 cr.
How much do promoters hold in Health X Platform Ltd?
Promoters held 74.07% of Health X Platform Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is Health X Platform Ltd debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.04, which is very low.
What is the 52-week high and low of Health X Platform Ltd?
The 52-week high is ₹363 and the 52-week low is ₹252.5.
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Health X Platform Ltd | ₹289.5 | ₹868 cr | — | — | 0.2% | -8% | 0.04 | -4.5% |
| Vedant Fashions Limited | ₹478.55 | ₹11,619 cr | 30.1 | — | 20% | 18.4% | 0.23 | -30.3% |
| IndiaMART InterMESH Ltd. | ₹1,487.2 | ₹8,942 cr | 17.9 | 3.9 | 20.7% | 16.5% | 0.01 | -40.0% |
| MSTC Ltd. | ₹534.85 | ₹3,771 cr | 16.1 | — | 26.6% | 27.6% | 0.16 | -2.7% |
| Vakrangee Limited | ₹5.56 | ₹601 cr | 55.4 | 2.8 | 5.4% | 4.3% | 0.02 | -38.0% |
| Intrasoft Technologies Limited | ₹113.72 | ₹186 cr | — | — | 5.4% | 5.4% | 0.06 | +17.1% |
Compare HEALTHX with MANYAVAR in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open HEALTHX in TickerKhoj →