NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Capital Goods & Machinery · Office Equipment/Supplies · NSE: FLAIR · data 2026-10-31

Flair Writing Industries Limited

₹230.56-1.07% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹220.52 · High ₹337.55-24.1%

In plain words

Price: 33.2% below its 52-week high of ₹345.

Delivery: 36.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 50.6% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹230.56
Market cap
₹2,424 cr
P/E
17.4
P/B
—
ROE
12.9%
ROCE
14.5%
Debt / equity
0.06
Dividend yield
0.43%
1-year return
-24.6%
52-week high
₹345
52-week low
₹216.82
Operating margin
13.6%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,281 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹140 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)9.9%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)6.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 78.6% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 11.3%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 17.4, dividend yield 0.4%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 12.9%, ROCE 14.5%, operating margin 13.6%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.06, Profit growth 6.1% and sales growth 9.9% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
Limitations

None flagged by these rules.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

8/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-08-19: Dividend ₹0.5 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters78.59%78.59%78.59%78.59%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.88%0.77%0.30%0.30%
Domestic institutions (DII)10.40%10.25%10.34%10.12%
Mutual funds3.56%3.30%3.50%3.46%
Retail investors5.87%6.47%6.78%7.28%
Number of shareholders50,50350,41851,35555,545

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Flair Writing Industries Limited?

Promoters held 78.59% of Flair Writing Industries Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Flair Writing Industries Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.06, which is very low.

What is Flair Writing Industries Limited's P/E ratio?

About 17.4, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹230.56 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Flair Writing Industries Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹345 and the 52-week low is ₹216.82.

Mutual funds holding Flair Writing Industries Limited

From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 1 scheme holding about ₹36 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.

SchemeFund house% of fundValue
SBI Consumption Opportunities FundSBI Mutual Fund1.35%₹36 cr

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Flair Writing Industries Limited₹230.56₹2,424 cr17.4—12.9%14.5%0.06-24.6%
DOMS Industries Limited₹1,823.5₹11,076 cr51.1—20.7%23.5%0.12-27.7%
West Coast Paper Mills Limited₹815.45₹5,382 cr23.5—4.2%4%0.1+78.0%
Navneet Education Limited₹126.3₹2,787 cr8.3—18.2%8.9%0.05-23.1%
Euro Pratik Sales Limited₹169.86₹1,741 cr20.1—28.3%37.8%0.08-44.5%
Safe Enterprises Retail Fixtures Ltd.₹235₹1,095 cr16.1——47.1%0+23.0%

Compare FLAIR with DOMS in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open FLAIR in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram