NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Textiles & Apparel · Apparel/Footwear · NSE: ESSENTIA · data 2026-10-30

Integra Essentia Limited

₹0.910.00% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0.8/10
Feb 2026Low ₹0.88 · High ₹1.73-39.3%

In plain words

Price: 50.4% below its 52-week high of ₹1.83.

Delivery: 59.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 62.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹0.91
Market cap
₹161 cr
P/E
479
P/B
—
ROE
0.2%
ROCE
-1.6%
Debt / equity
0.26
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-45.6%
52-week high
₹1.83
52-week low
₹0.87
Operating margin
-0.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹507 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-0 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)25.2%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-63.5%

Smart-money activity

9/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-05-20: Rights issue 161:250 · premium ₹0.45 (ex-date)

● Rights

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters9.72%9.72%15.98%15.98%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.03%0.03%0.05%0.05%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.01%0.01%0.01%0.01%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors42.48%41.71%67.34%67.52%
Number of shareholders3,19,8373,25,8203,33,7903,42,985

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Integra Essentia Limited?

Promoters held 9.72% of Integra Essentia Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Integra Essentia Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.26.

What is Integra Essentia Limited's P/E ratio?

About 479, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹0.91 (data 2026-10-30).

What is the 52-week high and low of Integra Essentia Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1.83 and the 52-week low is ₹0.87.

Similar companies

Zodiac Clothing Company Limited (ZODIACLOTH) · VIP Clothing Limited (VIPCLOTHNG) · Superhouse Limited (SUPERHOUSE) · N R Vandana Tex Industries Limited (NRVANDANA) · S D Retail Limited (SDREAMS)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open ESSENTIA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram