NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Chemicals · Chemicals: Specialty · NSE: DHANUKA · data 2026-10-31

Dhanuka Agritech Limited

₹980.15+12.03% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.6/10
Feb 2026Low ₹831.95 · High ₹1,186-6.7%

In plain words

Price: 28.9% below its 52-week high of ₹1,379.

Delivery: 48.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 54.4% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹980.15
Market cap
₹4,375 cr
P/E
16.5
P/B
—
ROE
18.6%
ROCE
20.1%
Debt / equity
0.02
Dividend yield
0.20%
1-year return
-31.0%
52-week high
₹1,379
52-week low
₹820
Operating margin
16.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,953 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹268 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)4.8%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)7.1%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 69.8% (+0.1 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 20.9%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 16.5, dividend yield 0.2%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Strong

ROE 18.6%, ROCE 20.1%, operating margin 16.1%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.02, Profit growth 7.1% and sales growth 4.8% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Virtually debt-free (debt/equity 0.1 or less).
  • High return on equity (18.6%).
Limitations
  • Slow sales growth (4.8% a year over 3 years).

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

21/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-17: Dividend ₹2 (ex-date)

● Dividend

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters69.81%69.81%69.71%69.71%
Foreign institutions (FII)1.59%1.64%1.93%2.13%
Domestic institutions (DII)19.28%18.71%19.43%18.79%
Mutual funds16.69%16.15%16.38%15.67%
Retail investors6.81%7.17%6.56%6.87%
Number of shareholders40,75742,50838,44539,698

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

Promoters held 69.81% of Dhanuka Agritech Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Dhanuka Agritech Limited debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.02, which is very low.

What is Dhanuka Agritech Limited's P/E ratio?

About 16.5, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹980.15 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Dhanuka Agritech Limited?

The 52-week high is ₹1,379 and the 52-week low is ₹820.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Dhanuka Agritech Limited₹980.15₹4,375 cr16.5—18.6%20.1%0.02-31.0%
Savita Oil Technologies Limited₹649.35₹4,445 cr10.8—10.5%11.6%0+61.9%
Ellenbarrie Industrial Gases Limited₹308.45₹4,346 cr36—14.2%11%0.19-32.4%
Laxmi Organic Industries Ltd.₹152.74₹4,247 cr33.7—4.1%1.6%0.27-22.3%
Gujarat Alkalies & Chemicals Ltd.₹541.2₹3,971 cr59.9—0%-0.5%0.11-6.3%
Tatva Chintan Pharma Chem Limited₹1,643.9₹3,849 cr61.14.75.5%7.9%0.15+20.4%

Compare DHANUKA with SOTL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open DHANUKA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram