NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Textiles & Apparel · Textiles · NSE: DCMNVL · data 2026-10-31

DCM Nouvelle Ltd.

₹175.07-0.76% on 30 OctHealth: Average 5.9/10
Feb 2026Low ₹97.56 · High ₹192.85+24.2%

In plain words

Price: 11.8% below its 52-week high of ₹198.58.

Delivery: 67.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 71.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹175.07
Market cap
₹327 cr
P/E
11.1
P/B
—
ROE
1.1%
ROCE
0.2%
Debt / equity
1
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
14.3%
52-week high
₹198.58
52-week low
₹95.6
Operating margin
5.5%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,062 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹29 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)5.6%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)-33.5%

At a glance

Ownership
Strong

Promoters 50.1% (unchanged in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 1.5%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 11.1, dividend yield 0.0%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Weak

ROE 1.1%, ROCE 0.2%, operating margin 5.5%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Weak

Debt/equity 1.00, Profit growth -33.5% and sales growth 5.6% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Low return on equity (1.1%).
  • Profit fell 33.5% a year over 3 years.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters50.11%50.11%50.11%50.11%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.55%0.55%0.55%0.61%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.99%1.59%1.58%1.66%
Mutual funds0.35%0.35%0.35%0.35%
Retail investors18.78%18.65%18.94%19.00%
Number of shareholders29,25729,55529,98330,339

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in DCM Nouvelle Ltd.?

Promoters held 50.11% of DCM Nouvelle Ltd. at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is DCM Nouvelle Ltd. debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 1.

What is DCM Nouvelle Ltd.'s P/E ratio?

About 11.1, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹175.07 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of DCM Nouvelle Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹198.58 and the 52-week low is ₹95.6.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
DCM Nouvelle Ltd.₹175.07₹327 cr11.1—1.1%0.2%1+14.3%
Nandan Denim Limited₹2.47₹355 cr9.7—5.2%5.9%0.18-26.3%
Ginni Filaments Limited.₹40.76₹348 cr9.8—18.8%20.4%0.17-10.9%
Banswara Syntex Ltd₹96.54₹330 cr8.9—5.5%5.8%0.81-18.4%
Shree Karni Fabcom Limited₹415.5₹300 cr19.72.614.6%17.9%0.84-27.1%
Ashutosh Fibre Limited₹128.1₹280 cr—5.636.6%34.2%0.92+39.2%

Compare DCMNVL with NDL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open DCMNVL in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram