Capital Goods & Machinery · Metal Fabrication · NSE: CMRGREEN · data 2026-11-02
CMR Green Technologies Limited
In plain words
Price: 26.4% below its 52-week high of ₹268.96.
Delivery: 55.8% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 51.8% over the last 60.
Latest results: a net profit of ₹61 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.
A description of the data, not a recommendation.
Key figures
Growth
| Revenue (last 12 months) | — |
| Net profit (last 12 months) | — |
| Sales growth, 3 years (yearly) | — |
| Profit growth, 3 years (yearly) | 1099.7% |
At a glance
Promoters 84.0%, pledged 0.0%, institutions 7.4%.
ROE 14.6%, ROCE 18.4%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.
Debt/equity 0.93, Profit growth 1099.7% and sales growth — a year over 3 years.
Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.
Strengths and limitations
- Profit grew 1099.7% a year over 3 years.
None flagged by these rules.
Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.
Latest results in brief (Q1 FY27)
Q1 FY27
Revenue: 3122.73
Net Profit: 61.37
Operating Margin: 4.3
EPS: 2.8 qoqNote
Q1 FY27
राजस्व: 3122.73
नेट लाभ: 61.37
परिचालन मार्जिन: 4.3
EPS: 2.8 qoqNote
Q1 FY27
મહેસૂલ: 3122.73
નેટ લાભ: 61.37
કાર્યક્ષમ માર્જિન: 4.3
EPS: 2.8 qoqNote
Written by AI from the filed numbers and checked against them. Not a recommendation.
Smart-money activity
19/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-11-02
- Delivery vs usual 11/30: Delivery 60.1% over the last 20 sessions vs 49.0% in the 40 before (1.23x); shares delivered per day 0.52x usual; 1 delivery-spike day (3x usual shares delivered, 40%+ delivery) in the last 20 sessions.
- Bulk/block deals 0/20: No bulk or block deals in the last 90 days.
- Insider / SAST buys 0/15: No insider buy or SAST acquisition filings in the last 90 days. Insider sells are not collected by the site, so only buy filings count.
- Mutual fund holding 3/15: 2 schemes hold it, about ₹31 cr in all (as of 2026-09-30). Latest monthly portfolios only (top 60 holdings per scheme); month-on-month change is not stored.
- Accumulation evidence 0/15: No accumulation evidence row (only saved-scan stocks have one; 0 points).
- Promoter pledges 5/5: No promoter pledge filings in 90 days.
A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.
Story so far
● Results
- 10 Aug 26Results Q1 FY27 results: net profit ₹61.4 cr -2.9% next session
- 1 Jul 26Results Q4 FY26 results: net profit ₹64.3 cr -2.6% next session
From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.
Quarterly results (consolidated)
| Quarter | Revenue | Net profit | Profit YoY | Op. margin | EPS ₹ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Jun 2026 | ₹3,123 cr | ₹61 cr | — | 4.3% | 2.8 |
| Mar 2026 | ₹2,365 cr | ₹64 cr | — | 5.5% | 2.94 |
Shareholding trend
| Holder | Sept 2026 | Jun 2026 |
|---|---|---|
| Promoters | 84.00% | 84.00% |
| Foreign institutions (FII) | 2.11% | 2.49% |
| Domestic institutions (DII) | 5.30% | 4.32% |
| Mutual funds | 4.11% | 3.20% |
| Retail investors | 5.45% | 6.03% |
| Number of shareholders | 64,819 | 72,870 |
Common questions
What was CMR Green Technologies Limited's latest quarterly profit?
CMR Green Technologies Limited reported a net profit of ₹61 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹3,123 cr.
How much do promoters hold in CMR Green Technologies Limited?
Promoters held 84.00% of CMR Green Technologies Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.
Is CMR Green Technologies Limited debt-free?
Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.93.
What is the 52-week high and low of CMR Green Technologies Limited?
The 52-week high is ₹268.96 and the 52-week low is ₹191.35.
Mutual funds holding CMR Green Technologies Limited
From the monthly portfolios of the fund houses the site reads, as of 2026-09-30. 2 schemes holding about ₹31 cr; funds that hold it outside their top holdings may not be listed.
| Scheme | Fund house | % of fund | Value |
|---|---|---|---|
| SBI Comma Fund | SBI Mutual Fund | 1.94% | ₹23 cr |
| SBI Energy Opportunities Fund | SBI Mutual Fund | 0.09% | ₹7 cr |
Compared with similar companies
| Company | Price | Market cap | P/E | P/B | ROE | ROCE | Debt/eq. | 1-yr return |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMR Green Technologies Limited | ₹198.01 | ₹4,343 cr | — | — | 14.6% | 18.4% | 0.93 | -26.1% |
| SKF India Limited | ₹1,437 | ₹6,890 cr | 33.9 | — | 13.5% | 19.8% | 0 | -33.8% |
| Skipper Ltd | ₹494.5 | ₹6,004 cr | 24.9 | — | 15.9% | 23.3% | 0.64 | -5.4% |
| Technocraft Industries (India) Limited | ₹2,605 | ₹5,850 cr | 17.4 | — | 15% | 16.3% | 0.41 | +5.3% |
| Rolex Rings Limited | ₹166.2 | ₹4,271 cr | 29.8 | — | 12.3% | 15.5% | 0 | +35.6% |
| Harsha Engineers International Ltd. | ₹424.75 | ₹3,775 cr | 25 | — | 11.7% | 12.3% | 0.27 | +6.9% |
Compare CMRGREEN with SKFINDIA in detail →
The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.
Open CMRGREEN in TickerKhoj →