NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Business Services · Miscellaneous Commercial Services · NSE: BLUSPRING · data 2026-10-30

Bluspring Enterprises Ltd

₹147.85-3.52% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 3.1/10
Feb 2026Low ₹44.72 · High ₹172.68+165.4%

In plain words

Price: 18.7% below its 52-week high of ₹181.9.

Delivery: 39.7% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 42.5% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹147.85
Market cap
₹2,299 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
-2.3%
ROCE
3.4%
Debt / equity
0.2
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
84.1%
52-week high
₹181.9
52-week low
₹43.98
Operating margin
1.1%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹3,534 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹-11 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-07-31: Results board meeting2026-05-19: Results board meeting

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderJun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025Sept 2025
Promoters58.05%58.17%58.24%58.24%
Foreign institutions (FII)5.70%5.71%5.49%5.82%
Domestic institutions (DII)8.65%8.71%8.81%8.95%
Mutual funds8.05%8.07%8.08%8.08%
Retail investors9.03%9.55%11.27%11.63%
Number of shareholders81,68387,2001,01,1121,07,788

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Bluspring Enterprises Ltd?

Promoters held 58.05% of Bluspring Enterprises Ltd at the end of Jun 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Bluspring Enterprises Ltd debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.2.

What is the 52-week high and low of Bluspring Enterprises Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹181.9 and the 52-week low is ₹43.98.

Similar companies

Shanti Educational Initiatives Ltd. (SEIL) · NIIT Learning Systems Ltd (NIITMTS) · Vimta Labs Limited (VIMTALABS) · One Point One Solutions Ltd. (ONEPOINT) · One Mobikwik Systems Limited (MOBIKWIK)

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open BLUSPRING in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram