NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Real Estate · Real Estate Development · NSE: AJMERA · data 2026-10-31

Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd

₹132.59-3.82% on 30 OctHealth: Average 6.3/10
Feb 2026Low ₹99.98 · High ₹151.6-8.5%

In plain words

Price: 40.1% below its 52-week high of ₹221.4.

Delivery: 50.3% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 50.0% over the last 60.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹132.59
Market cap
₹2,603 cr
P/E
16.9
P/B
—
ROE
11.5%
ROCE
14.4%
Debt / equity
0.51
Dividend yield
0.76%
1-year return
-36.1%
52-week high
₹221.4
52-week low
₹98.03
Operating margin
26.7%

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)₹1,149 cr
Net profit (last 12 months)₹155 cr
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)36.2%
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)28.0%

At a glance

Ownership
Moderate

Promoters 68.6% (+0.3 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 1.6%.

Valuation
Low

P/E 16.9, dividend yield 0.8%. Price relative to earnings and book value (low is cheaper, not better).

Efficiency
Moderate

ROE 11.5%, ROCE 14.4%, operating margin 26.7%: how much profit it earns on the money it uses.

Financials
Moderate

Debt/equity 0.51, Profit growth 28.0% and sales growth 36.2% a year over 3 years.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths
  • Healthy operating margin (26.7%).
  • Profit grew 28.0% a year over 3 years.
Limitations
  • Promoters have pledged 0.0% of their shares.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Smart-money activity

25/100 · Neutral over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

2026-09-16: Dividend ₹1 (ex-date)

● Dividend   ● Split

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters68.56%68.56%68.23%68.23%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.77%0.95%0.77%0.53%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.86%0.82%1.13%1.21%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors10.18%10.07%8.88%8.80%
Number of shareholders27,99927,33625,01327,299

Common questions

How much do promoters hold in Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd?

Promoters held 68.56% of Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.02% of promoter shares pledged.

Is Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd debt-free?

Its latest reported debt-to-equity ratio is 0.51.

What is Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd's P/E ratio?

About 16.9, based on the last 12 months' earnings and a price of ₹132.59 (data 2026-10-31).

What is the 52-week high and low of Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd?

The 52-week high is ₹221.4 and the 52-week low is ₹98.03.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
Ajmera Realty & Infra India Ltd₹132.59₹2,603 cr16.9—11.5%14.4%0.51-36.1%
Agi Infra Ltd.₹239.9₹3,000 cr29—25%20.6%0.4-9.4%
Hemisphere Properties India Ltd.₹104.3₹2,961 cr——-2.7%—0.2-25.5%
Hubtown Limited₹183.86₹2,600 cr31.115.9%4.3%0.48-38.7%
Arvind SmartSpaces Ltd.₹563.85₹2,592 cr14—15.5%12.5%0.9-11.8%
Marathon Nextgen Realty Limited₹373.25₹2,495 cr14.71.111.7%6.2%0.04-39.0%

Compare AJMERA with AGIIL in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AJMERA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram