NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Business Services · Miscellaneous Commercial Services · NSE: AGSTRA · data 2026-10-31

AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.

₹1.94+1.57% on 30 OctHealth: Weak 0/10
Nov 2025Low ₹1.88 · High ₹5.33-56.9%

In plain words

Price: 64.3% below its 52-week high of ₹5.44.

Latest results: a net loss of ₹194 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2024.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis — chart, results, balance sheet, red flags →

Key figures

Price
₹1.94
Market cap
₹25 cr
P/E
—
P/B
—
ROE
—
ROCE
—
Debt / equity
—
Dividend yield
0.00%
1-year return
-53.4%
52-week high
₹5.44
52-week low
₹1.85
Operating margin
—

Growth

Revenue (last 12 months)—
Net profit (last 12 months)—
Sales growth, 3 years (yearly)—
Profit growth, 3 years (yearly)—

At a glance

Ownership
Weak

Promoters 26.5% (-25.8 pts in a year), pledged 0.0%, institutions 3.7%.

Ratings use fixed thresholds on the latest reported figures. They describe the numbers and are not a recommendation.

Strengths and limitations

Strengths

None flagged by these rules.

Limitations
  • Promoters cut their holding by 25.8 points in a year.
  • Reported a loss in the latest quarter.

Picked automatically from the latest reported figures with fixed rules; check the company's filings before relying on them.

Latest results in brief (Q3 FY25)

Q3 FY25

Revenue: 209.59

Net Profit: -194.26

Operating Margin: -83.1

EPS: -15.99

Q3 FY25

राजस्व: 209.59

नेट लाभ: -194.26

परिचालन मार्जिन: -83.1

EPS: -15.99

Q3 FY25

મહેસૂલ: 209.59

નેટ લાભ: -194.26

કાર્યકારી માર્જિન: -83.1

EPS: -15.99

Written by AI from the filed numbers and checked against them. Not a recommendation.

Smart-money activity

5/100 · Weak over the last ~60 sessions, data 2026-10-30

A description of recorded activity (delivery, deals, insider buys, fund holding, pledges), not a recommendation. Today's most active stocks.

Story so far

● Results

From official exchange filings and NSE data. How the price moved after an event describes the past, not what comes next.

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Dec 2024₹210 cr₹-194 cr—-83.1%-15.99
Sept 2024₹352 cr₹15 cr-75.1%25.1%1.25
Jun 2024₹340 cr₹14 cr+2064.1%27.5%1.14
Mar 2024₹349 cr₹-4 cr—14.1%-0.37

Shareholding trend

HolderMar 2026Dec 2025Sept 2025Jun 2025
Promoters26.48%26.48%26.48%26.48%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.06%0.06%0.07%0.13%
Domestic institutions (DII)3.60%3.60%4.12%7.14%
Mutual funds3.57%3.57%3.57%3.57%
Retail investors42.21%42.06%42.60%38.97%
Number of shareholders1,02,4351,04,7631,07,2651,05,013

Common questions

What was AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.'s latest quarterly profit?

AGS Transact Technologies Ltd. reported a net loss of ₹194 cr for the quarter ended Dec 2024, on revenue of ₹210 cr.

How much do promoters hold in AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.?

Promoters held 26.48% of AGS Transact Technologies Ltd. at the end of Mar 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

What is the 52-week high and low of AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.?

The 52-week high is ₹5.44 and the 52-week low is ₹1.85.

Compared with similar companies

CompanyPriceMarket capP/EP/BROEROCEDebt/eq.1-yr return
AGS Transact Technologies Ltd.₹1.94₹25 cr—————-53.4%
Blue Pebble Limited₹61.6₹25 cr51.60.91.8%0.2%0-61.5%
G-Tech Jainx Education Ltd.₹28₹25 cr——-97.1%-31.7%2.38+9.8%
Arshiya Limited₹0.86₹23 cr—————-50.9%
Prismx Global Ventures Ltd.₹0.52₹23 cr4.6—7.7%0.1%0-8.8%
DSJ Keep Learning Limited₹1.34₹21 cr——-14.5%-14.7%0.26-55.6%

Compare AGSTRA with BLUEPEBBLE in detail →

The full analysis has the price chart, every quarterly result with YoY/QoQ growth, the balance sheet and cash flow with an accounting red-flag check, shareholding quarter by quarter with big investors, news, filings and bulk/block deals.

Open AGSTRA in NSE Scanner →
Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram