NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

IT Services · NSE: HCL-INSYS

HCL Infosystems Limited

In plain words

Delivery: 66.5% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 66.6% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net loss of ₹17 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026.

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis →

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Jun 2026₹4 cr₹-17 cr—-328.0%-0.51
Mar 2026₹5 cr₹-13 cr—-318.8%-0.4
Dec 2024₹6 cr₹-5 cr—-248.2%-0.16
Mar 2024₹7 cr₹-6 cr—-201.9%-0.17

Shareholding trend

HolderJun 2026Mar 2026Jun 2025
Promoters62.89%62.89%62.89%
Foreign institutions (FII)0.00%0.00%0.01%
Domestic institutions (DII)0.05%0.05%0.05%
Mutual funds0.00%0.00%0.00%
Retail investors29.15%29.01%28.49%
Number of shareholders1,88,3931,89,3281,90,349

Common questions

What was HCL Infosystems Limited's latest quarterly profit?

HCL Infosystems Limited reported a net loss of ₹17 cr for the quarter ended Jun 2026, on revenue of ₹4 cr.

How much do promoters hold in HCL Infosystems Limited?

Promoters held 62.89% of HCL Infosystems Limited at the end of Jun 2026, with 0.00% of promoter shares pledged.

Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram