NSE ScannerOpen the scanner

Automobiles · NSE: BAJAJ-AUTO

Bajaj Auto Limited

In plain words

Delivery: 49.0% of traded shares were kept for delivery over the last 10 sessions, against 53.1% over the last 60.

Latest results: a net profit of ₹3,436 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+61.9% on the same quarter a year earlier).

A description of the data, not a recommendation.

Open full analysis →

Quarterly results (consolidated)

QuarterRevenueNet profitProfit YoYOp. marginEPS ₹
Sept 2026₹25,126 cr₹3,436 cr+61.9%19.5%124.6
Jun 2026₹21,689 cr₹3,226 cr+45.9%20.9%115.5
Mar 2026₹17,832 cr₹3,662 cr+103.2%17.2%131.1
Dec 2025₹16,204 cr₹2,750 cr+25.2%23.0%98.5

Shareholding trend

HolderSept 2026Jun 2026Mar 2026Dec 2025
Promoters55.95%55.01%55.01%54.99%
Foreign institutions (FII)8.87%9.01%8.82%8.84%
Domestic institutions (DII)13.31%13.54%14.47%14.07%
Mutual funds5.89%6.01%7.17%7.05%
Retail investors5.64%6.12%5.62%5.82%
Number of shareholders2,87,2676,78,9543,14,0953,33,792

Common questions

What was Bajaj Auto Limited's latest quarterly profit?

Bajaj Auto Limited reported a net profit of ₹3,436 cr for the quarter ended Sept 2026 (+61.9% on the same quarter a year earlier), on revenue of ₹25,126 cr.

How much do promoters hold in Bajaj Auto Limited?

Promoters held 55.95% of Bajaj Auto Limited at the end of Sept 2026, with 0.01% of promoter shares pledged.

Share on WhatsAppShare on Telegram